Copa MX Clausura (- 18/19)
- Type of cup: Domestic Cup
- Participants: 27
Copa MX Clausura (- 18/19) - All fixtures & results
Group 1
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Club Tijuana | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
2 | Pachuca | 4 | 0 | 6 | |
3 | Atlante | 4 | -1 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Jan 9, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Atlante | 1:2 | Pachuca | ||||
Wed Jan 16, 2019 4:06 AM | ||||||
Club Tijuana | 1:1 | Atlante | ||||
Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Pachuca | 2:1 | Club Tijuana | ||||
Wed Jan 30, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Pachuca | 0:1 | Atlante | ||||
Thu Feb 7, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Atlante | 0:1 | Club Tijuana | ||||
Wed Feb 20, 2019 4:06 AM | ||||||
Club Tijuana | 2:1 | Pachuca |
Group 2
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Juárez | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
2 | Puebla FC | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | Tampico Madero | 4 | -4 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Jan 10, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Tampico Madero | 3:2 | Puebla FC | ||||
Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
FC Juárez | 3:0 | Tampico Madero | ||||
Wed Jan 23, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Puebla FC | 1:2 | FC Juárez | ||||
Wed Jan 30, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Tampico Madero | 0:1 | FC Juárez | ||||
Wed Feb 6, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Puebla FC | 3:2 | Tampico Madero | ||||
Thu Feb 21, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
FC Juárez | 1:1 | Puebla FC |
Group 3
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dorados Sinaloa | 4 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | Zacatepec | 4 | -5 | 6 | |
3 | Querétaro FC | 4 | 1 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Feb 13, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Dorados Sinaloa | 3:0 | Zacatepec | ||||
Thu Jan 17, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Querétaro FC | 1:3 | Dorados Sinaloa | ||||
Thu Jan 24, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Zacatepec | 0:4 | Querétaro FC | ||||
Thu Jan 31, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Zacatepec | 1:0 | Dorados Sinaloa | ||||
Thu Feb 7, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Querétaro FC | 2:3 | Zacatepec | ||||
Thu Feb 21, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Dorados Sinaloa | 1:1 | Querétaro FC |
Group 4
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Jan 10, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
San Luis | 0:2 | Necaxa | ||||
Wed Jan 16, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Necaxa | 1:2 | América | ||||
Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
América | 1:0 | San Luis | ||||
Thu Jan 31, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
San Luis | 2:0 | América | ||||
Wed Feb 6, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
América | 3:1 | Necaxa | ||||
Wed Feb 20, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Necaxa | 2:3 | San Luis |
Group 5
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oaxaca | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
2 | León | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
3 | CD Cruz Azul | 4 | -1 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Jan 10, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
León | 0:1 | Oaxaca | ||||
Thu Jan 17, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
CD Cruz Azul | 2:3 | León | ||||
Thu Jan 24, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Oaxaca | 1:2 | CD Cruz Azul | ||||
Thu Jan 31, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Oaxaca | 1:1 | León | ||||
Thu Feb 7, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
León | 1:1 | CD Cruz Azul | ||||
Wed Feb 20, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
CD Cruz Azul | 0:1 | Oaxaca |
Group 6
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Monarcas Morelia | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
2 | Correcaminos | 4 | -2 | 4 | |
3 | Potros UAEM | 4 | -3 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Jan 9, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Potros UAEM | 1:2 | Monarcas Morelia | ||||
Thu Jan 17, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Correcaminos | 2:1 | Potros UAEM | ||||
Thu Jan 24, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Monarcas Morelia | 3:1 | Correcaminos | ||||
Wed Jan 30, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Potros UAEM | 2:2 | Correcaminos | ||||
Wed Feb 6, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Monarcas Morelia | 2:1 | Potros UAEM | ||||
Wed Feb 20, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Correcaminos | 0:1 | Monarcas Morelia |
Group 7
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tiburones Rojos | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
2 | Min. Zacatecas | 4 | 1 | 7 | |
3 | Lobos BUAP | 4 | -3 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Jan 9, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos BUAP | 0:1 | Min. Zacatecas | ||||
Wed Jan 16, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Min. Zacatecas | 2:0 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Wed Jan 23, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Tiburones Rojos | 2:0 | Lobos BUAP | ||||
Thu Jan 31, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Lobos BUAP | 0:0 | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Thu Feb 7, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Min. Zacatecas | 0:0 | Lobos BUAP | ||||
Wed Feb 20, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Tiburones Rojos | 2:0 | Min. Zacatecas |
Group 8
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chivas | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
2 | Cimarrones | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
3 | Cafetaleros | 4 | -3 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Jan 9, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Cimarrones | 1:2 | Chivas | ||||
Wed Jan 16, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Chivas | 3:0 | Cafetaleros | ||||
Wed Jan 23, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Cafetaleros | 1:0 | Cimarrones | ||||
Wed Jan 30, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Chivas | 1:1 | Cimarrones | ||||
Thu Feb 7, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Cimarrones | 1:0 | Cafetaleros | ||||
Thu Feb 21, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Cafetaleros | 1:1 | Chivas |
Group 9
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | UNAM Pumas | 4 | 3 | 9 | |
2 | Atlas | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
3 | Leones Negros | 4 | -4 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Jan 9, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
UNAM Pumas | 0:1 | Atlas | ||||
Thu Jan 17, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Leones Negros | 0:2 | UNAM Pumas | ||||
Wed Jan 23, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Atlas | 1:2 | Leones Negros | ||||
Wed Jan 30, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
Atlas | 1:2 | UNAM Pumas | ||||
Wed Feb 6, 2019 2:00 AM | ||||||
Leones Negros | 2:4 | Atlas | ||||
Thu Feb 21, 2019 4:00 AM | ||||||
UNAM Pumas | 2:1 | Leones Negros |
Knockout stage
# | Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | |||||||
Wed Feb 27, 2019 2:00 AM | |||||||
Ro16 | Monarcas Morelia | 4:1 on pens | Puebla FC | ||||
Wed Feb 27, 2019 4:15 AM | |||||||
Ro16 | Club Tijuana | 5:4 on pens | Oaxaca | ||||
Ro16 | América | 5:2 | Pachuca | ||||
Ro16 | Dorados Sinaloa | 4:2 on pens | Atlas | ||||
Thu Feb 28, 2019 2:00 AM | |||||||
Ro16 | UNAM Pumas | 3:0 | Zacatepec | ||||
Ro16 | Tiburones Rojos | 2:1 | Min. Zacatecas | ||||
Thu Feb 28, 2019 4:15 AM | |||||||
Ro16 | FC Juárez | 4:2 on pens | León | ||||
Ro16 | Chivas | 2:1 | San Luis | ||||
Quarter-Finals | |||||||
Wed Mar 13, 2019 2:00 AM | |||||||
QF | UNAM Pumas | 3:0 | Dorados Sinaloa | ||||
Wed Mar 13, 2019 4:05 AM | |||||||
QF | Monarcas Morelia | 0:1 | Club Tijuana | ||||
Thu Mar 14, 2019 3:55 AM | |||||||
QF | América | 2:0 | Chivas | ||||
Fri Mar 15, 2019 2:00 AM | |||||||
QF | FC Juárez | 5:3 on pens | Tiburones Rojos | ||||
Semi-Finals | |||||||
Wed Apr 3, 2019 4:15 AM | |||||||
SF | América | 4:0 | Club Tijuana | ||||
Thu Apr 4, 2019 5:00 AM | |||||||
SF | FC Juárez | 2:0 | UNAM Pumas | ||||
Final | |||||||
Thu Apr 11, 2019 4:00 AM | |||||||
FI | FC Juárez | 0:1 | América |
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
CF América | 1 | ||
Club Necaxa | 1 | ||
Deportivo Guadalajara | 1 | ||
Tiburones Rojos de Veracruz | 1 | ||
Puebla FC | 1 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 26 | 5 | ||||
2 |
| 24 | 4 | ||||
3 |
| 25 | 4 | ||||
4 |
| 32 | 3 | ||||
5 |
| 29 | 3 |