FC Oberneuland
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 23.5
- Foreigners: 5 20.8 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Marko Mock Arena 5.050 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Bremenliga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 1.13 | 28:41 | 17 |
Away record | 15 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 2.00 | 46:35 | - |
Overall balance | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 1.57 | 74:76 | 8 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | 1.FC Nuremberg | 5-4-1 | 2.187 | 1:9 |
Landespokal Bremen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | SV Grohn | ? | 0:7 | |||
Round of 16 | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | SV Hemelingen | ? | 0:3 |
Bremenliga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tue Sep 5, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (5.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (4.) | ? | 2:5 | ||
2 | Tue Aug 15, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | (3.) | KSV Vatan Sport (16.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
3 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 6:30 PM | A | (7.) | OSC Bremerhaven (4.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
4 | Fri Sep 1, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (11.) | Union 60 Bremen (9.) | ? | 100 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Woltmershausen (15.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
6 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (6.) | ESC Geestemünde (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 150 | 4:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
8 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | TuRa Bremen (14.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (6.) | Komet Arsten (16.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (11.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
11 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Leher TS (14.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
12 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (6.) | SG Aumund-Veg. (8.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
13 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Blumenthaler SV (7.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
14 | Fri Nov 10, 2023 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | SV Hemelingen (3.) | ? | 2:8 | ||
15 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | BTS Neustadt (9.) | ? | 2:3 | ||
16 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | Brinkumer SV (14.) | ? | 0:4 | ||
17 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (5.) | KSV Vatan Sport (7.) | ? | 1:3 | ||
18 | Fri Feb 9, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | OSC Bremerhaven (2.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
19 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (5.) | Union 60 Bremen (10.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
20 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | Woltmershausen (12.) | ? | 2:4 | ||
21 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (4.) | ESC Geestemünde (6.) | 4-4-2 | 1:4 | ||
22 | Tue May 7, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (5.) | W. Bremen II (1.) | ? | 14:0 | ||
23 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | TuRa Bremen (10.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
24 | Fri Mar 22, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (5.) | Komet Arsten (15.) | ? | 4:1 | ||
25 | Fri Apr 5, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | SC Vahr-Blockd. (13.) | ? | 3:1 | ||
26 | Fri Apr 12, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (4.) | Leher TS (15.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
27 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | Blumenthaler SV (7.) | ? | 4:0 | ||
28 | Sun Apr 28, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (4.) | SV Hemelingen (2.) | ? | 3:2 | ||
29 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 7:30 PM | H | (4.) | BTS Neustadt (9.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
30 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Brinkumer SV (12.) | ? | 2:2 |
Table section Bremenliga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | SV Hemelingen | 30 | 52 | 68 | |
3 | OSC Bremerhaven | 30 | 28 | 61 | |
4 | SG Aumund-Veg. | 30 | 5 | 47 | |
5 | FC Oberneuland | 30 | -2 | 47 | |
6 | ESC Geestemünde | 30 | 4 | 44 | |
7 | Blumenthaler SV | 30 | -8 | 42 | |
8 | Union 60 Bremen | 30 | -12 | 42 |