FK Orenburg
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 14 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 1.50 | 20:16 | 3.788 |
Away record | 14 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0.57 | 11:22 | 8.550 |
Overall balance | 28 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 1.04 | 31:38 | 6.169 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 23, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | (14.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.466 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (10.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.822 | 1:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (11.) | Ural (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.496 | 0:2 | |
4 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (14.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.901 | 0:2 | |
5 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (15.) | Akhmat Grozny (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.280 | 4:0 | |
6 | Fri Aug 25, 2023 | 4:30 PM | H | (16.) | CSKA Moscow (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.283 | 1:1 | |
7 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (16.) | Sochi (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.433 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sun Sep 17, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.957 | 0:2 | |
9 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (11.) | Pari NN (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 6.790 | 3:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (13.) | Zenit S-Pb (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.482 | 3:1 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (11.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.971 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 11:00 AM | H | (12.) | Fakel Voronezh (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.551 | 1:2 | |
13 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 3:30 PM | A | (15.) | KS Samara (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.659 | 1:1 | |
14 | Mon Nov 6, 2023 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Rostov (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.256 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | Dynamo Moscow (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.298 | 2:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 10:00 AM | H | (13.) | Akhmat Grozny (15.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.420 | 1:1 | |
17 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | Krasnodar (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 16.889 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | Sochi (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.968 | 1:1 | |
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (14.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 6.144 | 1:1 | |
20 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 12:00 PM | H | (14.) | Baltika (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.717 | 1:0 | |
21 | Wed Apr 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (14.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.407 | 1:2 | |
22 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 12.255 | 0:0 | |
23 | Mon Apr 8, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Rubin Kazan (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.510 | 3:0 | |
24 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 11:00 AM | H | (13.) | Pari NN (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.956 | 3:1 | |
25 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 3:15 PM | A | (12.) | Zenit S-Pb (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 17.992 | 1:0 | |
26 | Mon Apr 29, 2024 | 6:45 PM | A | (13.) | Rostov (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.209 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | KS Samara (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.229 | 2:1 | |
28 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.388 | 0:2 | |
29 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 11:00 AM | A | (14.) | Ural (13.) | -:- | |||
30 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (14.) | Spartak Moscow (5.) | -:- |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | Wed Jul 26, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | CSKA Moscow | 4-4-2 | 4.572 | 0:6 | ||
Group A | Wed Aug 9, 2023 | 3:15 PM | H | Sochi | 4-2-3-1 | 2.223 | 2:0 | ||
Group A | Tue Aug 29, 2023 | 4:15 PM | A | Fakel Voronezh | 4-3-3 Attacking | 11.017 | 0:1 | ||
Group A | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 4:15 PM | H | Fakel Voronezh | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:2 on pens | |||
Group A | Wed Oct 4, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | Sochi | 4-2-3-1 | 1.681 | 1:2 | ||
Group A | Thu Nov 2, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | CSKA Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 10.764 | 3:1 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | Spartak Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 5.438 | 1:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Mar 14, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | Spartak Moscow | 4-2-3-1 | 10.321 | 3:1 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Thu Apr 4, 2024 | 6:30 PM | A | Akhmat Grozny | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.671 | 0:1 | ||
quarter-finals deciders | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | Dynamo Moscow | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.422 | 2:4 |
Table section Premier Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Akhmat Grozny | 28 | -6 | 35 | |
11 | Fakel Voronezh | 28 | -9 | 29 | |
12 | Pari NN | 28 | -18 | 29 | |
13 | Ural | 28 | -14 | 29 | |
14 | Orenburg | 28 | -7 | 29 | |
15 | Baltika | 28 | -6 | 26 | |
16 | Sochi | 28 | -10 | 23 |