imago images
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 4, 1988 (36)
- Playe of birth: Vila Nova de Famalicão
- Citizenship: Portugal
- Job: Advogado
- Club: AF Braga
- 1st league debut: 20.09.2015
- FIFA referees: since 2016
Profile
Date of birth/Age:
Jan 4, 1988 (36)
Playe of birth:
Vila Nova de Famalicão
Citizenship:
Portugal
Club:
AF Braga
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Champions League
UEFA Europa League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 26, 2023 | Panathinaikos | Stade Rennais | 1:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 14, 2023 | West Ham | SC Freiburg | 2:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
intermediate stage | Feb 22, 2024 | Stade Rennais | AC Milan | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | 2 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Mar 7, 2024 | Union SG | Fenerbahce | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
International Friendlies
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Aug 15, 2023 | Dinamo Zagreb | AEK Athens | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Aug 31, 2023 | Besiktas | Dynamo Kyiv | 1:0 | 9 | - | - | - |
Liga Portugal
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 19, 2023 | Portimonense (18.) | Boavista (6.) | 1:4 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 26, 2023 | Gil Vicente (7.) | Benfica (11.) | 2:3 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 15, 2023 | CF Estrela (13.) | FC Porto (3.) | 0:1 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 23, 2023 | Casa Pia (6.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 29, 2023 | Benfica (3.) | FC Porto (2.) | 1:0 | 9 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 7, 2023 | Farense (12.) | Vizela (14.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Dec 9, 2023 | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | Sporting CP (1.) | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
15 | Dec 28, 2023 | CF Estrela (9.) | Arouca (14.) | 1:4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Jan 6, 2024 | SC Braga (4.) | Vit. Guimarães (5.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 28, 2024 | Farense (7.) | FC Porto (3.) | 1:3 | 1 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
20 | Feb 4, 2024 | SC Braga (4.) | Moreirense (6.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Feb 10, 2024 | Boavista (12.) | Estoril Praia (11.) | 2:1 | 9 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Mar 3, 2024 | FC Porto (3.) | Benfica (2.) | 5:0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 15, 2024 | Estoril Praia (16.) | Portimonense (15.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Apr 15, 2024 | Vizela (17.) | Chaves (18.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 20, 2024 | Boavista (13.) | CF Estrela (15.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
31 | Apr 27, 2024 | Benfica (2.) | SC Braga (4.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
33 | May 11, 2024 | Portimonense (16.) | Rio Ave (10.) | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
34 | May 18, 2024 | CF Estrela (15.) | Gil Vicente (11.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | 2 | - |
Liga Portugal 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 12, 2023 | Avs FS (3.) | Belenenses (18.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Oct 29, 2023 | Feirense (10.) | Avs FS (1.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
18 | Jan 21, 2024 | Leixões (16.) | Penafiel (15.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Feb 25, 2024 | Belenenses (18.) | Torreense (5.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Apr 6, 2024 | Nacional (3.) | Avs FS (2.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Taça de Portugal
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Third Round | Oct 22, 2023 | Oliveirense | Boavista | 1:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Semi-Finals | Apr 2, 2024 | Benfica | Sporting CP | 2:2 | 5 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Taça de Portugal 22/23 | ||||
SC Braga | 0:2 | FC Porto | ||
Allianz Cup 22/23 | ||||
Sporting CP | 0:2 | FC Porto | ||
Supertaça Cândido de Oliveira 21/22 | ||||
Sporting CP | 2:1 | SC Braga | ||
Allianz Cup 18/19 | ||||
FC Porto | 2:4 on pens | Sporting CP |