- Date of birth/Age: May 12, 1991 (33)
- Playe of birth: La Chaux-de-Fonds
- Citizenship: Switzerland
- Residence: Neuchâtel
- Referee: since 2008
Profile
Name in home country:
Jonathan Jean-Pierre Monnin
Date of birth/Age:
May 12, 1991 (33)
Playe of birth:
La Chaux-de-Fonds
Citizenship:
Switzerland
Residence:
Neuchâtel
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | 85 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |||
Promotion League | 10 | 45 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
1. Liga Classic group 1 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||
1. Liga Classic group 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Promotion League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Aug 6, 2023 | Servette U21 (18.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 1:1 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | FC Zürich U21 (3.) | FC Breitenrain (4.) | 6:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | FC Lugano II (16.) | SC Kriens (14.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | SC Brühl SG (2.) | Luzern U21 (11.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 18, 2023 | Rapperswil-Jona (6.) | SR Delémont (9.) | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Feb 17, 2024 | FC Breitenrain (8.) | SC Kriens (4.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Mar 9, 2024 | SC Cham (6.) | SR Delémont (8.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
27 | Apr 13, 2024 | BSC YB U21 (13.) | St. Gallen U21 (15.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
29 | Apr 21, 2024 | FC Biel-Bienne (5.) | Servette U21 (18.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
30 | Apr 27, 2024 | FC Bulle (14.) | Rapperswil-Jona (2.) | 0:1 | 6 | 1 | - | - |
1. Liga Classic group 1
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Aug 23, 2023 | Grand-Saconnex (6.) | Sarraz-Eclépens (10.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 2, 2023 | CS Chênois (1.) | FC Portalban (12.) | 3:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 14, 2023 | Vevey-Sports (5.) | FC Sion U21 (4.) | 0:0 | 3 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Mar 2, 2024 | FC Monthey (13.) | Lausanne II (1.) | 3:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Mar 28, 2024 | Grand-Saconnex (1.) | US Terre Sainte (16.) | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | May 3, 2024 | Yverdon II U21 (4.) | FC Sion U21 (2.) | 4:2 | 7 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
29 | May 18, 2024 | Sarraz-Eclépens (14.) | Meyrin FC (9.) | 0:2 | 1 | - | - | - |
1. Liga Classic group 3
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | FC Tuggen (2.) | SC YF Juventus (12.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
20 | Mar 16, 2024 | SV Höngg (7.) | Winterthur U21 (1.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - |