League of Ireland Premier Division
Ireland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shamrock Rovers
Record-holding champions:
Shamrock Rovers 21 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
35. Pos. 10.875 Points
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 296
- Foreigners: 90 Players 30.4%
- ø-Market value: €87k
- ø-Age: 24.3
Complete League of Ireland Premier Division schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/15/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
(1.) Derry City | 3:0 | UCD (10.) | ||||
(5.) Dundalk FC | 1:1 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
(3.) St. Pat's | 1:0 | Cork City (9.) | ||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 1:2 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/22/198:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Cork City | 0:2 | Waterford FC (5.) | ||||
(8.) Sligo Rovers | 0:1 | St. Pat's (3.) | ||||
(10.) UCD | 0:2 | Bohemians (2.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Finn Harps | 1:1 | Dundalk FC (6.) | ||||
(1.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:0 | Derry City (4.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 2/25/198:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Shamrock Rovers (4.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 3:2 | Waterford FC (6.) | ||||
(5.) Dundalk FC | 2:1 | UCD (10.) | ||||
(2.) St. Pat's | 0:0 | Finn Harps (8.) | ||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 1:2 | Cork City (7.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/1/198:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cork City | 0:0 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(10.) UCD | 1:1 | St. Pat's (2.) | ||||
(6.) Waterford FC | 0:0 | Bohemians (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 1:2 | Sligo Rovers (7.) | ||||
(4.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 | Dundalk FC (5.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/8/198:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Bohemians | 1:1 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
(3.) Dundalk FC | 4:0 | Waterford FC (8.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 3:4 | Cork City (7.) | ||||
Sat 3/9/198:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 1:0 | UCD (10.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/15/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Cork City | 2:0 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
(5.) Derry City | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
(9.) UCD | 3:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 2:0 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:0 | Sligo Rovers (8.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/22/199:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (1.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/198:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
(8.) St. Pat's | 1:3 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(9.) UCD | 2:1 | Cork City (5.) | ||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Waterford FC (6.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/29/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bohemians | 1:0 | St. Pat's (7.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 2:0 | Sligo Rovers (8.) | ||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Cork City (6.) | ||||
(5.) Waterford FC | 4:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:1 | UCD (9.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/5/198:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cork City | 1:3 | Shamrock Rovers (1.) | ||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 1:0 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
(7.) UCD | 4:1 | Waterford FC (5.) | ||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 2:3 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
Sat 4/6/198:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Sligo Rovers | 0:2 | Bohemians (4.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/12/198:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Cork City | 1:1 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
(9.) UCD | 0:2 | Derry City (2.) | ||||
(8.) Sligo Rovers | 2:1 | Dundalk FC (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 0:1 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
(1.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:1 | Waterford FC (6.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/19/198:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Bohemians | 3:0 | UCD (9.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (1.) | ||||
(3.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 2:1 | Sligo Rovers (8.) | ||||
(6.) Waterford FC | 2:0 | Cork City (7.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4/22/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) UCD | 1:3 | Dundalk FC (3.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Waterford FC | 2:2 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Cork City | 0:0 | Sligo Rovers (8.) | ||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 0:2 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
Tue 4/23/199:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:1 | Bohemians (2.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/26/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 0:0 | Waterford FC (6.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 2:0 | Cork City (8.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 2:0 | UCD (9.) | ||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundalk FC | 2:1 | Shamrock Rovers (1.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4/29/198:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cork City | 1:1 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 0:2 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
(9.) UCD | 0:2 | Sligo Rovers (7.) | ||||
(6.) Waterford FC | 0:3 | Dundalk FC (2.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:0 | St. Pat's (5.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/3/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 0:1 | Cork City (8.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 2:2 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:3 | Waterford FC (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 3:0 | UCD (9.) | ||||
Sat 5/4/198:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 2:1 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3/4/199:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
Fri 5/10/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(8.) Cork City | 2:0 | UCD (9.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 1:1 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
Sat 5/11/198:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Waterford FC | 3:3 | Sligo Rovers (7.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/17/198:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cork City | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 1:1 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
(10.) UCD | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 3:2 | Waterford FC (7.) | ||||
Sat 5/18/198:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Derry City (4.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/24/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 1:2 | Sligo Rovers (5.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 4:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | St. Pat's (7.) | ||||
(6.) Waterford FC | 1:0 | UCD (9.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:0 | Cork City (8.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/31/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 5:3 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 1:1 | Cork City (8.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 4:0 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
Fri 7/12/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Derry City | 0:0 | UCD (9.) | ||||
Mon 8/19/199:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 1:5 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 6/8/198:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:2 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 0:3 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
Mon 7/15/198:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) UCD | 3:0 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
Mon 9/2/198:45 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cork City | 1:2 | Waterford FC (5.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/14/198:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 1:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Cork City (8.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 2:1 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
Mon 7/29/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Derry City | 2:0 | Waterford FC (6.) | ||||
Mon 8/26/198:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | UCD (9.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/28/198:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) UCD | 0:1 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
(6.) Waterford FC | 1:2 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
(8.) Cork City | 1:4 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 2:0 | Sligo Rovers (7.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 7/1/198:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 3:0 | Waterford FC (7.) | ||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 5:1 | UCD (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 0:0 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 0:0 | Cork City (8.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/5/198:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) UCD | 1:0 | Finn Harps (10.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 2:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 1:2 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
(8.) Cork City | 0:0 | Bohemians (3.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/20/198:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) UCD | 0:1 | Cork City (8.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 2:1 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Finn Harps | 0:3 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
Tue 5/21/198:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 1:0 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
Sat 7/13/199:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Waterford FC (7.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/19/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Derry City | 3:0 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 0:1 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
Sun 7/21/194:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 3:0 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
5:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 7:0 | UCD (10.) | ||||
Fri 9/6/198:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Cork City (8.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 7/26/198:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCD | 1:2 | Waterford FC (7.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 1:0 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
Sat 7/27/197:30 PM | ||||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
Sun 7/28/195:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cork City | 1:1 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/2/198:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCD | 1:3 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Cork City | 0:1 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 1:0 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
Tue 8/27/199:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:1 | Waterford FC (7.) | ||||
Mon 9/2/198:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 0:2 | Dundalk FC (1.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/16/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 10:1 | UCD (10.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 0:2 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 2:1 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 1:2 | Cork City (8.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 5:0 | Finn Harps (9.) |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/30/198:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCD | 0:5 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 1:1 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
(8.) Cork City | 2:4 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:0 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
Fri 9/6/199:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 1:2 | St. Pat's (5.) |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/13/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bohemians | 1:2 | Waterford FC (7.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:0 | UCD (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 3:1 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
Mon 9/23/198:20 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 3:2 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
Fri 9/27/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Derry City | 4:0 | Cork City (8.) |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/20/198:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCD | 0:2 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 0:0 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 0:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(8.) Cork City | 0:0 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 0:0 | St. Pat's (5.) |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/4/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Cork City (8.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:2 | Waterford FC (7.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 1:0 | Derry City (4.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 0:0 | UCD (10.) | ||||
Sat 10/5/198:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/8/198:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 2:0 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
Fri 10/11/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 2:1 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
(8.) Cork City | 3:2 | UCD (10.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:0 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
Tue 10/22/198:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Derry City | 1:3 | St. Pat's (5.) |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/18/198:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) UCD | 0:3 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 0:0 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
(8.) Cork City | 1:0 | Dundalk FC (1.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Finn Harps | 1:0 | Waterford FC (7.) | ||||
Sat 10/19/198:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 1:2 | Derry City (4.) |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/25/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 2:1 | Sligo Rovers (7.) | ||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:0 | Cork City (8.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 4:0 | Finn Harps (9.) | ||||
(1.) Dundalk FC | 4:0 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
(6.) Waterford FC | 4:2 | UCD (10.) |