Liga MX Clausura
Mexico
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Tigres UANL
Record-holding champions:
Santos Laguna 5 time(s)
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 472
- Foreigners: 160 Players 33.9%
- ø-Market value: €1.81m
- ø-Age: 27.0
- Most valuable player: Sergio Canales €11.00m
Complete Liga MX Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/13/242:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Querétaro FC | 2:2 | Toluca (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Mazatlán FC | 0:1 | San Luis (5.) | ||||
Sun 1/14/242:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) CD Cruz Azul | 0:1 | Pachuca (6.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Chivas | 1:1 | Santos Laguna (10.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Club Tijuana | 0:2 | América (2.) | ||||
(1.) Monterrey | 2:0 | Puebla FC (18.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) UNAM Pumas | 1:0 | FC Juárez (14.) | ||||
Mon 1/15/241:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Necaxa | 2:1 | Atlas (13.) | ||||
Thu 1/18/242:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) León | 1:2 | Tigres UANL (4.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/20/242:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Puebla FC | 1:2 | Necaxa (4.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) San Luis | 3:1 | UNAM Pumas (8.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(11.) FC Juárez | 0:0 | CD Cruz Azul (12.) | ||||
Sun 1/21/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Toluca | 4:1 | Mazatlán FC (18.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) América | 2:0 | Querétaro FC (13.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(10.) Atlas | 0:0 | Club Tijuana (15.) | ||||
Mon 1/22/241:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Tigres UANL | 1:0 | Chivas (9.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(14.) Santos Laguna | 0:2 | Monterrey (1.) | ||||
Thu 2/8/244:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Pachuca | 3:2 | León (16.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/27/242:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | Toluca (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Club Tijuana | 1:1 | Chivas (12.) | ||||
Sun 1/28/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) León | 3:2 | Santos Laguna (16.) | ||||
(10.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:1 | Mazatlán FC (18.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Monterrey | 3:1 | San Luis (6.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(3.) Necaxa | 0:0 | América (2.) | ||||
Mon 1/29/2412:15 AM | ||||||
(5.) UNAM Pumas | 3:1 | Pachuca (7.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Atlas | 2:1 | FC Juárez (15.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Querétaro FC | 1:1 | Tigres UANL (4.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 1/25/242:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) San Luis | 1:2 | Tigres UANL (3.) | ||||
(1.) Monterrey | 1:1 | Querétaro FC (14.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(16.) FC Juárez | 0:2 | América (2.) | ||||
Wed 1/31/242:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:0 | Club Tijuana (15.) | ||||
(17.) Mazatlán FC | 2:2 | León (12.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos Laguna | 3:0 | Puebla FC (18.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Chivas | 3:2 | Toluca (9.) | ||||
Thu 2/1/242:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Pachuca | 4:3 | Atlas (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) UNAM Pumas | 2:2 | Necaxa (5.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/3/242:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Querétaro FC | 1:3 | CD Cruz Azul (5.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Puebla FC | 3:2 | Mazatlán FC (18.) | ||||
Sun 2/4/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Toluca | 4:1 | León (13.) | ||||
12:06 AM | ||||||
(17.) FC Juárez | 2:2 | Necaxa (6.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) Tigres UANL | 2:2 | UNAM Pumas (9.) | ||||
2:10 AM | ||||||
(1.) Pachuca | 3:2 | Club Tijuana (16.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(3.) América | 1:1 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
Mon 2/5/241:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Atlas | 3:0 | Santos Laguna (12.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) San Luis | 0:2 | Chivas (8.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/10/242:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Mazatlán FC | 2:0 | Atlas (10.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(17.) Club Tijuana | 1:1 | Querétaro FC (13.) | ||||
Sun 2/11/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Necaxa | 3:3 | Toluca (9.) | ||||
12:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Chivas | 2:1 | FC Juárez (18.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) León | 0:1 | América (2.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) CD Cruz Azul | 3:0 | San Luis (11.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(1.) Monterrey | 3:2 | Pachuca (5.) | ||||
(15.) Santos Laguna | 0:3 | Tigres UANL (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) UNAM Pumas | 3:0 | Puebla FC (16.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/17/242:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Querétaro FC | 1:1 | Necaxa (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Mazatlán FC | 2:2 | Chivas (7.) | ||||
Sun 2/18/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) San Luis | 3:3 | Club Tijuana (16.) | ||||
2:10 AM | ||||||
(3.) Pachuca | 2:1 | América (5.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:0 | Tigres UANL (6.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Atlas | 0:1 | León (11.) | ||||
Mon 2/19/241:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) UNAM Pumas | 3:0 | Santos Laguna (18.) | ||||
3:10 AM | ||||||
(2.) Monterrey | 0:0 | Toluca (9.) | ||||
Sun 3/24/242:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) FC Juárez | 4:3 | Puebla FC (17.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/24/242:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Puebla FC | 0:2 | Querétaro FC (12.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Necaxa | 1:1 | Pachuca (4.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(16.) FC Juárez | 0:3 | Monterrey (1.) | ||||
Sun 2/25/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) León | 1:0 | San Luis (13.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Tigres UANL | 1:1 | Atlas (11.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Chivas | 3:1 | UNAM Pumas (7.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(2.) América | 1:0 | CD Cruz Azul (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Toluca | 2:0 | Club Tijuana (17.) | ||||
Mon 2/26/241:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Santos Laguna | 1:0 | Mazatlán FC (15.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 2/15/244:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) Atlas | 0:0 | UNAM Pumas (7.) | ||||
Wed 2/21/242:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Puebla FC | 1:4 | Pachuca (3.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Necaxa | 1:0 | Chivas (8.) | ||||
Thu 2/22/242:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Toluca | 1:0 | Santos Laguna (14.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) León | 2:3 | CD Cruz Azul (2.) | ||||
(4.) América | 2:2 | Mazatlán FC (15.) | ||||
Wed 2/28/242:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Querétaro FC | 4:1 | San Luis (13.) | ||||
Thu 2/29/242:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Tigres UANL | 1:0 | FC Juárez (17.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Club Tijuana | 1:1 | Monterrey (1.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/242:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Querétaro FC | 0:1 | Santos Laguna (13.) | ||||
(12.) San Luis | 4:0 | Puebla FC (18.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(14.) Mazatlán FC | 2:1 | Necaxa (8.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Toluca | 2:1 | Tigres UANL (6.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Pachuca | 3:2 | FC Juárez (17.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(2.) CD Cruz Azul | 3:0 | Chivas (9.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(15.) Atlas | 1:5 | América (4.) | ||||
Mon 3/4/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Monterrey | 3:0 | UNAM Pumas (7.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Club Tijuana | 1:1 | León (11.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/242:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Puebla FC | 2:2 | Atlas (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Necaxa | 3:1 | San Luis (14.) | ||||
4:10 AM | ||||||
(17.) FC Juárez | 1:1 | Toluca (5.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/2412:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Chivas | 1:2 | León (11.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Pachuca | 1:2 | Querétaro FC (10.) | ||||
(12.) Santos Laguna | 3:0 | CD Cruz Azul (3.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) América | 2:0 | Tigres UANL (7.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) UNAM Pumas | 3:3 | Club Tijuana (16.) | ||||
Mon 3/11/242:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) Monterrey | 2:1 | Mazatlán FC (15.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/242:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) Querétaro FC | 1:0 | FC Juárez (17.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Club Tijuana | 2:2 | Santos Laguna (12.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:2 | Necaxa (7.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) León | 2:1 | Puebla FC (18.) | ||||
(6.) Tigres UANL | 5:1 | Mazatlán FC (15.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Chivas | 0:0 | América (2.) | ||||
Mon 3/18/2412:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Atlas | 1:2 | Monterrey (1.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Toluca | 3:0 | UNAM Pumas (11.) | ||||
(13.) San Luis | 2:1 | Pachuca (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/242:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Puebla FC | 2:3 | Tigres UANL (4.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) América | 2:1 | San Luis (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Mazatlán FC | 2:0 | Club Tijuana (17.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/243:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Pachuca | 2:3 | Toluca (3.) | ||||
(2.) Monterrey | 0:2 | Chivas (10.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) UNAM Pumas | 0:0 | CD Cruz Azul (5.) | ||||
Mon 4/1/241:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Atlas | 2:3 | Querétaro FC (8.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Necaxa | 1:2 | León (9.) | ||||
3:36 AM | ||||||
(16.) FC Juárez | 2:1 | Santos Laguna (12.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/243:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Mazatlán FC | 0:4 | UNAM Pumas (10.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(17.) Club Tijuana | 2:3 | Necaxa (6.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/241:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) León | 0:2 | Querétaro FC (8.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Tigres UANL | 0:3 | Pachuca (5.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Chivas | 3:2 | Puebla FC (18.) | ||||
5:05 AM | ||||||
(4.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:1 | Monterrey (3.) | ||||
(12.) Santos Laguna | 1:1 | América (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Toluca | 4:1 | Atlas (16.) | ||||
Mon 4/8/245:30 PM | ||||||
(13.) San Luis | 2:3 | FC Juárez (14.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/243:06 AM | ||||||
(10.) Querétaro FC | 0:2 | Mazatlán FC (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Puebla FC | 0:1 | CD Cruz Azul (4.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Necaxa | 2:0 | Santos Laguna (12.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/241:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Pachuca | 0:1 | Chivas (8.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(1.) América | 5:1 | Toluca (2.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(3.) Monterrey | 3:3 | Tigres UANL (7.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/242:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Atlas | 2:1 | San Luis (14.) | ||||
(9.) UNAM Pumas | 1:0 | León (11.) | ||||
4:06 AM | ||||||
(16.) FC Juárez | 0:1 | Club Tijuana (17.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/243:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Mazatlán FC | 0:2 | FC Juárez (12.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) San Luis | 1:5 | Toluca (2.) | ||||
(15.) Club Tijuana | 3:1 | Puebla FC (18.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/241:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) León | 2:0 | Monterrey (4.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Tigres UANL | 5:2 | Necaxa (8.) | ||||
3:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Chivas | 2:0 | Querétaro FC (10.) | ||||
(13.) Santos Laguna | 0:2 | Pachuca (6.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) UNAM Pumas | 2:1 | América (1.) | ||||
Mon 4/22/242:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:2 | Atlas (16.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/242:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Puebla FC | 1:2 | América (1.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(10.) Querétaro FC | 1:1 | UNAM Pumas (8.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/241:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Tigres UANL | 4:1 | Club Tijuana (16.) | ||||
1:06 AM | ||||||
(12.) FC Juárez | 1:1 | León (11.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Toluca | 0:1 | CD Cruz Azul (2.) | ||||
3:10 AM | ||||||
(7.) Pachuca | 1:1 | Mazatlán FC (14.) | ||||
5:10 AM | ||||||
(17.) Atlas | 0:1 | Chivas (6.) | ||||
Mon 4/29/241:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Necaxa | 2:5 | Monterrey (4.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Santos Laguna | 0:3 | San Luis (13.) |