OJC Rosmalen
- Squad size: 24
- Average age: 24.9
- Foreigners: 2 8.3 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Sportpark De Groote Wielen 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Derde Divisie B 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0.82 | 25:37 | - |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 1.29 | 30:33 | - |
Overall balance | 34 | 8 | 12 | 14 | 1.06 | 55:70 | - |
Derde Divisie B
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (13.) | TOGB (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 0:1 | ||
2 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | VV Kloetinge (14.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
3 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | AWC (5.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
4 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (8.) | VV UNA (6.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
5 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (7.) | Sportlust '46 (4.) | ? | 4:2 | ||
6 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (11.) | Quick DH (17.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
7 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (16.) | SteDoCo (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4:1 | ||
8 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (16.) | SV Meerssen (18.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
9 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Barendrecht (4.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
10 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (17.) | Blauw Geel '38 (8.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
11 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | HSV Hoek (10.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
12 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (18.) | VV Gemert (6.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
13 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (18.) | SV Oss '20 (12.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
14 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (16.) | Baronie (15.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
15 | Sat Dec 2, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | Unitas (18.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
16 | Sun Dec 10, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | Groene Ster (16.) | ? | 1:5 | ||
17 | Sat Dec 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (15.) | TEC (6.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
18 | Sat Jan 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | TOGB (13.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
19 | Sat Jan 20, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (14.) | VV Kloetinge (10.) | 1:1 | |||
20 | Sun Jan 28, 2024 | 2:00 PM | H | (14.) | AWC (15.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
21 | Sun Feb 4, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | VV UNA (5.) | ? | 0:1 | ||
22 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Sportlust '46 (5.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
23 | Sun Feb 25, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Quick DH (13.) | 4:1 | |||
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | SteDoCo (2.) | ? | 1:4 | ||
25 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (14.) | SV Meerssen (9.) | 4:2 | |||
26 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (15.) | Barendrecht (1.) | ? | 0:2 | ||
27 | Sat Mar 30, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (15.) | Blauw Geel '38 (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
28 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 2:30 PM | A | (15.) | HSV Hoek (12.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | VV Gemert (6.) | 1:2 | |||
30 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | SV Oss '20 (13.) | 1:5 | |||
31 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (14.) | Baronie (18.) | 4:4 | |||
32 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | Unitas (17.) | 4:2 | |||
33 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 6:00 PM | H | (14.) | Groene Ster (17.) | 4:1 | |||
34 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | TEC (4.) | 1:1 |
TOTO KNVB Beker
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Preliminary Round | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | SV Oss '20 | 4-3-3 Defending | 5:1 | |||
2.Vorrunde | Tue Sep 19, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | CSV Apeldoorn | ? | 1:3 | |||
First Round | Tue Oct 31, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Almere City | 3-4-1-2 | 1:8 |
Table section Derde Divisie B 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | VV UNA | 34 | 4 | 47 | |
11 | Quick DH | 34 | -2 | 47 | |
12 | VV Kloetinge | 34 | -3 | 47 | |
13 | OJC Rosmalen | 34 | -15 | 36 | |
14 | SV Oss '20 | 34 | -23 | 36 | |
15 | AWC | 34 | -38 | 31 | |
16 | Unitas | 34 | -24 | 29 |