Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 16 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Loko | 1:0 | KS (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 10, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
9.720 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
79' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Rostov | 2:0 | Dinamo (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 10, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Yuri Kunitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Kuban | 1:3 | Zenit (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 10, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 52' | |||
55' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 66' | |||
(5.) CSKA | 3:0 | Amkar (7.) | ||
Sun
Jul 11, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
(16.) Rotor | 0:1 | Torped (1.) | ||
Sun
Jul 11, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
(10.) FC Mos | 1:0 | Rubin (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 11, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
73' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | ||||
(6.) Saturn | 0:0 | SHNK (11.) | ||
Wed
Jul 14, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.520 · Mikhail Veselovskiy |
(9.) Sparta | 0:2 | SPA (14.) | ||
Wed
Jul 21, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
0:2 | 90+3' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Moskau | 16 | 17 | 34 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 16 | 11 | 33 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 16 | 10 | 29 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 16 | 12 | 28 | |
5 | KS Samara | 16 | 2 | 28 | |
6 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 16 | 4 | 21 | |
7 | FC Moscow | 16 | -1 | 20 | |
8 | Amkar Perm | 16 | -8 | 19 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 16 | 1 | 19 | |
10 | Spartak Moscow | 16 | -2 | 19 | |
11 | Rostov | 16 | -5 | 19 | |
12 | Spartak-Alania | 16 | -5 | 19 | |
13 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 16 | -5 | 18 | |
14 | Dinamo Moscow | 16 | -3 | 16 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 16 | -9 | 13 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 16 | -19 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...