Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 19 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) SPA | 1:3 | Loko (3.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 2004
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 59' | |||
74' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 76' | |||
1:3 | 79' | |||
(13.) Sparta | 1:4 | KS (5.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
48' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 55' | |||
1:3 | 74' | |||
1:4 | 76' | |||
(9.) SHNK | 2:1 | CSKA (4.) | ||
Sat
Aug 14, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 42' | |||
(11.) Amkar | 1:1 | Rotor (16.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2004
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
35' | ||||
77' | 1:1 | |||
82' | ||||
(14.) Dinamo | 0:1 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
(2.) Torped | 1:1 | FC Mos (7.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2004
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 86' | |||
(1.) Zenit | 0:1 | Rostov (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 15, 2004
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
21.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 56' | |||
(10.) Rubin | 0:1 | Saturn (8.) | ||
Mon
Aug 16, 2004
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 75' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 19 | 15 | 38 | |
2 | KS Samara | 19 | 7 | 37 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 19 | 16 | 36 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 19 | 11 | 36 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 19 | 13 | 34 | |
6 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 19 | 5 | 26 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 19 | -2 | 25 | |
8 | FC Moscow | 19 | 1 | 25 | |
9 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 19 | -2 | 25 | |
10 | Rostov | 19 | -6 | 22 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 19 | -10 | 21 | |
12 | Rubin Kazan | 19 | -1 | 20 | |
13 | Dinamo Moscow | 19 | -4 | 19 | |
14 | Spartak-Alania | 19 | -12 | 19 | |
15 | Kuban Krasnodar | 19 | -10 | 16 | |
16 | Rotor Volgograd | 19 | -21 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...