Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Loko | 4:1 | Dinamo (9.) | ||
Sat
May 28, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.200 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 21' | |||
30' | 1:1 | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
45+1' | 3:1 | |||
54' | 4:1 | |||
(13.) Tomsk | 1:2 | Rubin (8.) | ||
Sat
May 28, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
10.500 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 4' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
81' | 1:2 | |||
(14.) Alania | 0:0 | Rostov (16.) | ||
Sat
May 28, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Sergey Martynov |
(7.) KS | 1:3 | SPA (4.) | ||
Sat
May 28, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
26.000 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
41' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
1:3 | 87' | |||
(6.) Torped | 0:0 | SHNK (11.) | ||
Sat
May 28, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.200 · Aleksandr Gonchar |
(15.) Terek | 2:2 | Amkar (12.) | ||
Sat
May 28, 2005
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
32' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 39' | |||
57' | 2:2 | |||
(5.) Zenit | 1:0 | Saturn (10.) | ||
Sat
May 28, 2005
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(1.) CSKA | 1:1 | FC Mos (2.) | ||
Wed
Aug 3, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
90+1' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 10 | 11 | 20 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 12 | 19 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 10 | 8 | 19 | |
5 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | 6 | 17 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 10 | 5 | 15 | |
7 | Rubin Kazan | 10 | 0 | 15 | |
8 | KS Samara | 10 | -3 | 13 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | -8 | 12 | |
10 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 10 | 0 | 12 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 10 | -2 | 12 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 10 | 0 | 11 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 10 | -6 | 9 | |
14 | Alania | 10 | -9 | 9 | |
15 | Terek Grozny | 10 | -9 | 3 | |
16 | Rostov | 10 | -14 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...