Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 14 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) CSKA | 2:0 | Dinamo (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 2, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
17' | 2:0 | |||
(14.) Tomsk | 0:0 | Alania (13.) | ||
Sat
Jul 2, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.500 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
41' | ||||
(11.) Saturn | 1:1 | SPA (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 2, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
(9.) Torped | 1:1 | Rubin (4.) | ||
Sat
Jul 2, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
(10.) SHNK | 0:1 | FC Mos (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 2, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.100 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
(8.) KS | 1:1 | Rostov (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 2, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 79' | |||
(6.) Zenit | 5:1 | Amkar (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 2, 2005
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
19.700 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
38' | 2:1 | |||
41' | 3:1 | |||
47' | 4:1 | |||
90+2' | 5:1 | |||
(1.) Loko | 4:0 | Terek (15.) | ||
Sun
Jul 3, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.962 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
42' | 2:0 | |||
50' | 3:0 | |||
70' | 4:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 14 | 20 | 30 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 14 | 17 | 28 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 14 | 11 | 25 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 14 | 8 | 24 | |
5 | Rubin Kazan | 14 | 2 | 23 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 14 | 9 | 22 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 14 | -8 | 19 | |
8 | KS Samara | 14 | -2 | 19 | |
9 | Torpedo Moskau | 14 | 2 | 17 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 14 | 0 | 16 | |
11 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 14 | -2 | 16 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 14 | -8 | 14 | |
13 | Alania | 14 | -12 | 13 | |
14 | Tom Tomsk | 14 | -7 | 12 | |
15 | Rostov | 14 | -14 | 10 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 14 | -16 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...