Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 18 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Loko | 3:2 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 30, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
28.555 sold out · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 17' | |||
41' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 58' | |||
89' | 3:2 | |||
(12.) Amkar | 0:0 | SPA (6.) | ||
Sat
Jul 30, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
15.500 · Igor Egorov |
(4.) Rubin | 1:1 | FC Mos (5.) | ||
Sat
Jul 30, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 83' | |||
88' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) Rostov | 0:0 | Saturn (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 30, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev |
(15.) Terek | 0:0 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sat
Jul 30, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy |
(14.) Tomsk | 4:2 | KS (11.) | ||
Sun
Jul 31, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
13.200 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 80' | |||
83' | 3:2 | |||
86' | ||||
90+3' | 4:2 | |||
(10.) SHNK | 2:1 | Dinamo (8.) | ||
Sun
Jul 31, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Sergey Lapochkin Sr. | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 28' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
87' | 2:1 | |||
(13.) Alania | 2:2 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sun
Jul 31, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
27.000 sold out · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 54' | |||
62' | ||||
2:2 | 90+3' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 18 | 23 | 40 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 18 | 17 | 32 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 18 | 13 | 32 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 18 | 4 | 29 | |
5 | FC Moscow | 18 | 8 | 28 | |
6 | Spartak Moscow | 18 | 8 | 27 | |
7 | Torpedo Moskau | 18 | 3 | 23 | |
8 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 18 | -2 | 23 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 18 | -9 | 22 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 18 | 0 | 21 | |
11 | Amkar Perm | 18 | -7 | 20 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 18 | -6 | 19 | |
13 | KS Samara | 18 | -9 | 19 | |
14 | Alania | 18 | -12 | 18 | |
15 | Rostov | 18 | -16 | 12 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 18 | -15 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...