Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 2 2005
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Loko | 0:0 | FC Mos (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 19, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
5.800 · Yuriy Baskakov |
(15.) Dinamo | 2:1 | Torped (3.) | ||
Sat
Mar 19, 2005
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
44' | 1:1 | |||
69' | 2:1 | |||
73' | ||||
(14.) Tomsk | 0:0 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 20, 2005
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Aleksandr Gonchar |
(16.) Terek | 2:0 | KS (5.) | ||
Sun
Mar 20, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.800 · Aleksey Tyumin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
71' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Alania | 0:3 | Zenit (1.) | ||
Sun
Mar 20, 2005
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
0:3 | 64' | |||
73' | ||||
79' | ||||
90+2' | ||||
(12.) SPA | 3:0 | Rubin (9.) | ||
Sun
Mar 20, 2005
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
64' | 2:0 | |||
73' | 3:0 | |||
(10.) Saturn | 2:0 | Amkar (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 20, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Mikhail Khodyrev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
60' | ||||
(11.) Rostov | 2:2 | SHNK (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 20, 2005
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 32' | |||
2:2 | 38' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2005
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zenit S-Pb | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
3 | Loko Moscow | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
3 | FC Moscow | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
8 | KS Samara | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
10 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Rostov | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
12 | Amkar Perm | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
13 | Tom Tomsk | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
14 | Rubin Kazan | 2 | -3 | 1 | |
15 | Alania | 2 | -5 | 0 | |
16 | Terek Grozny | 2 | -1 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...