Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 14 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) SPA | 2:0 | Saturn (12.) | ||
Fri
Jun 22, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | ||||
58' | 1:0 | |||
66' | ||||
90+3' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Luch | 1:1 | Khimki (8.) | ||
Sat
Jun 23, 2007
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 sold out · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
75' | 1:1 | |||
Dinamo | 3:0 | Rostov (15.) | ||
Sat
Jun 23, 2007
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
(9.) Kuban | 0:1 | Rubin (13.) | ||
Sat
Jun 23, 2007
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 39' | |||
85' | ||||
(10.) Tomsk | 4:2 | Loko (7.) | ||
Sun
Jun 24, 2007
- 11:00 AM
|
||||
14.500 sold out · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 37' | |||
47' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 51' | |||
60' | 3:2 | |||
80' | 4:2 | |||
(5.) KS | 1:0 | CSKA (2.) | ||
Sun
Jun 24, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
22.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Amkar | 1:1 | FC Mos (1.) | ||
Sun
Jun 24, 2007
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
18.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
90' | 1:1 | |||
(3.) Zenit | 4:3 | Sparta (14.) | ||
Sun
Jun 24, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
20.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
40' | 1:1 | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 81' | |||
88' | 3:2 | |||
90+1' | 4:2 | |||
4:3 | 90+3' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC Moscow | 14 | 5 | 24 | |
2 | Zenit S-Pb | 14 | 4 | 24 | |
3 | Spartak Moscow | 14 | 2 | 23 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 14 | 6 | 22 | |
5 | KS Samara | 14 | 4 | 22 | |
6 | CSKA Moscow | 14 | 4 | 21 | |
7 | Amkar Perm | 14 | 3 | 19 | |
8 | Tom Tomsk | 14 | 2 | 18 | |
9 | Rubin Kazan | 14 | -2 | 17 | |
10 | Khimki | 14 | 1 | 17 | |
11 | Loko Moscow | 14 | -4 | 17 | |
12 | Luch-Energia | 14 | -1 | 16 | |
13 | Kuban Krasnodar | 14 | -4 | 16 | |
14 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 14 | -4 | 14 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 14 | -7 | 12 | |
16 | Rostov | 14 | -9 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...