Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 3 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Zenit | 1:3 | SPA (6.) | ||
Sat
Mar 31, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
20.036 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 24' | |||
0:3 | 37' | |||
40' | ||||
85' | 1:3 | |||
90' | ||||
(8.) Tomsk | 1:1 | Saturn (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 31, 2007
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 54' | |||
83' | 1:1 | |||
(7.) KS | 0:0 | FC Mos (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 31, 2007
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
22.500 · Stanislav Sukhina |
(3.) Amkar | 1:1 | Dinamo | ||
Sat
Mar 31, 2007
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
17.800 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
65' | 1:1 | |||
(2.) CSKA | 2:0 | Loko (5.) | ||
Sat
Mar 31, 2007
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
25.000 · Eric Braamhaar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
83' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) Rubin | 2:1 | Khimki (9.) | ||
Sat
Mar 31, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
16.000 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
56' | 1:1 | |||
89' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) Luch | 1:1 | Rostov (14.) | ||
Sun
Apr 1, 2007
- 9:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90' | |||
(12.) Kuban | 2:2 | Sparta (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 1, 2007
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
26.300 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 30' | |||
40' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 83' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
3 | FC Moscow | 3 | 3 | 7 | |
4 | Amkar Perm | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
5 | KS Samara | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
6 | Tom Tomsk | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
7 | Luch-Energia | 3 | 0 | 4 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
9 | Loko Moscow | 3 | -1 | 4 | |
10 | Khimki | 3 | -1 | 3 | |
11 | Rubin Kazan | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
12 | Dinamo Moscow | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
12 | Kuban Krasnodar | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 3 | -1 | 2 | |
15 | Spartak Nalchik | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
16 | Rostov | 3 | -3 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...