Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 6 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Rostov | 0:1 | Kuban (15.) | ||
Sat
Apr 21, 2007
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 68' | |||
(7.) Amkar | 3:3 | Tomsk (8.) | ||
Sat
Apr 21, 2007
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.200 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
5' | 1:1 | |||
15' | 2:1 | |||
26' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 41' | |||
3:3 | 44' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(12.) Saturn | 1:0 | Rubin (14.) | ||
Sat
Apr 21, 2007
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
7.200 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
Dinamo | 2:1 | Khimki (13.) | ||
Sat
Apr 21, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
(5.) Luch | 0:1 | Zenit (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 22, 2007
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
10.200 sold out · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | ||||
0:1 | 81' | |||
(3.) FC Mos | 2:1 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sun
Apr 22, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.800 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
48' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) SPA | 1:0 | KS (9.) | ||
Sun
Apr 22, 2007
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Sparta | 0:0 | Loko (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 22, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
14.200 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 6 | 5 | 14 | |
2 | FC Moscow | 6 | 5 | 14 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
4 | Zenit S-Pb | 6 | 3 | 11 | |
5 | Loko Moscow | 6 | -1 | 8 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 6 | -2 | 8 | |
7 | Luch-Energia | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
8 | Amkar Perm | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
9 | Tom Tomsk | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
11 | Kuban Krasnodar | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
12 | KS Samara | 6 | -1 | 6 | |
13 | Spartak Nalchik | 6 | -3 | 6 | |
14 | Rostov | 6 | -3 | 5 | |
15 | Khimki | 6 | -3 | 4 | |
16 | Rubin Kazan | 6 | -4 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...