Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 9 2007
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) CSKA | 1:1 | SPA (1.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
45.000 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 69' | |||
(9.) Tomsk | 1:0 | Dinamo | ||
Sat
May 12, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) KS | 3:0 | Luch (12.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2007
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
9.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
37' | 2:0 | |||
55' | 3:0 | |||
(14.) Sparta | 1:0 | FC Mos (4.) | ||
Sat
May 12, 2007
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
74' | ||||
(5.) Khimki | 0:0 | Saturn (11.) | ||
Sun
May 13, 2007
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
7.240 · Aleksey Nikolaev |
(15.) Rubin | 1:0 | Amkar (8.) | ||
Sun
May 13, 2007
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
83' | ||||
(7.) Loko | 2:0 | Rostov (13.) | ||
Sun
May 13, 2007
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
9.308 · Radik Akhmadullin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Kuban | 1:1 | Zenit (3.) | ||
Sun
May 13, 2007
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
28.800 sold out · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 43' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2007
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 9 | 6 | 19 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 9 | 4 | 16 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 9 | 2 | 15 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 9 | 0 | 14 | |
6 | KS Samara | 9 | 3 | 13 | |
7 | Loko Moscow | 9 | 1 | 13 | |
8 | Khimki | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
9 | Tom Tomsk | 9 | 0 | 11 | |
10 | Spartak Nalchik | 9 | -5 | 9 | |
11 | Kuban Krasnodar | 9 | -1 | 9 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 9 | -2 | 9 | |
13 | Rubin Kazan | 9 | -4 | 8 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 9 | -5 | 8 | |
15 | Amkar Perm | 9 | -1 | 8 | |
16 | Rostov | 9 | -5 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...