Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 13 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) Amkar | 2:0 | Luch (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
14.500 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
(5.) SPA | 1:5 | CSKA (8.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
45.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 34' | |||
0:3 | 44' | |||
0:4 | 51' | |||
69' | 1:4 | |||
1:5 | 77' | |||
(14.) SHNK | 0:0 | KS (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
12.200 · Aleksey Nikolaev |
(13.) Tomsk | 1:0 | Sparta (6.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2008
- 1:30 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90+1' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Dinamo | 4:2 | Loko (4.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 48' | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
66' | 3:1 | |||
69' | 4:1 | |||
4:2 | 90+3' | |||
(12.) FC Mos | 0:0 | Terek (10.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Vladimir Pettay |
(16.) Khimki | 1:4 | Zenit (9.) | ||
Sun
Jul 13, 2008
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
9.300 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 27' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
81' | 1:2 | |||
84' | ||||
1:3 | 89' | |||
1:4 | 90+2' | |||
(1.) Rubin | 0:0 | Saturn (11.) | ||
Wed
Jul 16, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Aleksey Kovalev |
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 13 | 8 | 27 | |
2 | Amkar Perm | 13 | 9 | 26 | |
3 | Dinamo Moscow | 13 | 5 | 24 | |
4 | CSKA Moscow | 13 | 6 | 20 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 13 | 1 | 20 | |
6 | Spartak Nalchik | 13 | -1 | 19 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 13 | 8 | 19 | |
8 | KS Samara | 13 | 4 | 18 | |
9 | Loko Moscow | 13 | 4 | 17 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 13 | -7 | 16 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 13 | -7 | 15 | |
12 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 13 | 0 | 14 | |
13 | FC Moscow | 13 | -2 | 13 | |
14 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 13 | -6 | 10 | |
15 | Luch-Energia | 13 | -8 | 9 | |
16 | Khimki | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...