Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 19 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Rubin | 2:0 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
12.500 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
90+1' | 2:0 | |||
(15.) SHNK | 0:1 | Tomsk (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 83' | |||
(4.) SPA | 1:1 | Dinamo (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
19.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
79' | 1:1 | |||
(11.) Terek | 2:1 | Loko (6.) | ||
Sat
Aug 23, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
8.500 · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
23' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
62' | 2:1 | |||
(7.) KS | 0:3 | Zenit (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
30.500 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 61' | |||
0:3 | 75' | |||
(13.) Saturn | 2:1 | Luch (14.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
7.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
36' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 66' | |||
(9.) Sparta | 0:0 | CSKA (5.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov |
(10.) FC Mos | 0:1 | Amkar (3.) | ||
Sun
Aug 24, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 90+1' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 19 | 14 | 39 | |
2 | Dinamo Moscow | 19 | 7 | 35 | |
3 | Amkar Perm | 19 | 7 | 32 | |
4 | Spartak Moscow | 19 | 5 | 30 | |
5 | CSKA Moscow | 19 | 10 | 29 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 19 | 8 | 28 | |
7 | KS Samara | 19 | 7 | 27 | |
8 | Loko Moscow | 19 | 7 | 25 | |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 19 | -2 | 25 | |
10 | Terek Grozny | 19 | -9 | 24 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 19 | -7 | 22 | |
12 | FC Moscow | 19 | -2 | 22 | |
13 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 19 | -4 | 21 | |
14 | Luch-Energia | 19 | -10 | 17 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 19 | -13 | 14 | |
16 | Khimki | 19 | -18 | 13 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...