#47 Roman Zobnin
Spartak Moscow
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2016 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 1, 2016 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.spartak.com
Stats of Roman Zobnin
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 29 | 3 | - | 1 | - | - | 1.865' | ||
Premier Liga | 22 | 2 | - | 1 | - | - | 1.478' | ||
Russian Cup | 7 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 387' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (4.) | Orenburg (10.) | 3:2 | CM | 72' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/31/23 | H | (2.) | Baltika (15.) | 2:1 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | A | (1.) | Rubin Kazan (13.) | 1:4 | CM | 58' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/11/23 | A | (4.) | Ural (2.) | 3:2 | CM | 74' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | H | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (4.) | 1:3 | CM | 63' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (10.) | 0:0 | CM | 90' | ||||||||||
7 | 9/2/23 | A | (10.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (6.) | Sochi (13.) | 1:0 | CM | 45' | ||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | H | (4.) | Dynamo Moscow (5.) | 1:0 | CM | 25' | ||||||||||
10 | 10/1/23 | A | (6.) | KS Samara (2.) | 4:0 | CM | 60' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (6.) | CSKA Moscow (7.) | 2:2 | CM | 26' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/22/23 | H | (5.) | Pari NN (8.) | 2:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (7.) | Fakel Voronezh (12.) | 2:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (7.) | Loko Moscow (6.) | 1:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (7.) | Rostov (11.) | 2:1 | RB | 39' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | A | (4.) | Baltika (15.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (13.) | 2:1 | CM | 67' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/9/23 | H | (5.) | KS Samara (6.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 0:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
20 | 3/10/24 | H | (6.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 0:2 | RB | 69' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | H | (8.) | Ural (13.) | 0:0 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | A | (7.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 1:2 | RB | 64' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/13/24 | A | (8.) | Sochi (16.) | 1:0 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
25 | 4/21/24 | A | (6.) | Rostov (8.) | 1:5 | Muscle injury | |||||||||||
21 | 4/25/24 | A | CSKA Moscow | 0:0 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | H | (4.) | Loko Moscow (5.) | 3:2 | RB | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/5/24 | A | (5.) | Pari NN (12.) | 0:0 | LM | 71' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/11/24 | H | (5.) | Krasnodar (3.) | 1:0 | RM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 5/19/24 | H | (5.) | Rubin Kazan (8.) | 3:1 | RM | 1 | 86' | 90' | ||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | A | (5.) | Orenburg (12.) | 0:0 | AM | 25' | ||||||||||
Squad: 25, Starting eleven: 18, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 3, Suspended: 0, Injured: 4 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group D | 7/27/23 | A | Krasnodar | 1:2 | CM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
Group D | 8/8/23 | H | Pari NN | 5:4 | CM | 33' | |||||||||||
Group D | 8/29/23 | H | Dynamo Moscow | 4:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group D | 9/19/23 | A | Pari NN | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group D | 10/4/23 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 3:0 | CM | 45' | |||||||||||
Group D | 11/1/23 | H | Krasnodar | 2:3 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/29/23 | A | Orenburg | 1:0 | CM | 12' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/14/24 | H | Orenburg | 3:1 | RB | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/3/24 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 1:2 | RB | 28' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/17/24 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 0:0 | Muscle injury | ||||||||||||
semi-finals deciders | 5/1/24 | A | Dynamo Moscow | 0:2 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
semi-finals deciders | 5/14/24 | A | Baltika | 1:0 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 9, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 4, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 2 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Central Midfield | 16 | 1 | - |
Right-Back | 8 | - | - |
Right Midfield | 2 | 2 | - |
Left Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Attacking Midfield | 1 | - | - |
Defensive Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Russia | |||||
11 | Mar 31, 2015 | 41 | - | ||
Russia U21 | |||||
13 | Mar 27, 2015 | 4 | - | ||
Russia U19 | |||||
13 | Jul 4, 2012 | 13 | - | ||
Russia U18 | |||||
19 | Jan 8, 2012 | 8 | 1 | ||
Russia U17 | |||||
9 | Jul 27, 2010 | 15 | - | ||
Russia U16 | |||||
14 | Jul 7, 2009 | 11 | - |