#5 Sasa Zdjelar
CSKA Moscow
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 28, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
Premier Liga League level: First Tier Joined: Jul 28, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
www.pfc-cska.com
Stats of Sasa Zdjelar
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 37 | 1 | - | 6 | - | - | 3.224' | ||
Premier Liga | 28 | 1 | - | 6 | - | - | 2.474' | ||
Russian Cup | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | 669' | ||
Russian Super Cup | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 81' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 | 11/15/23 | A | Belgium | 1:0 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
15 | 3/21/24 | A | Russia | 4:0 | DM | 57' | |||||||||||
15 | 3/25/24 | A | Cyprus | 0:1 | DM | 27' | |||||||||||
39 | 6/4/24 | A | Austria | 2:1 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
4 | 6/8/24 | A | Sweden | 0:3 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (12.) | Ural (7.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/30/23 | A | (8.) | Akhmat Grozny (14.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/5/23 | H | (5.) | Loko Moscow (9.) | 4:1 | DM | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 8/13/23 | H | (3.) | Sochi (12.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (5.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 2:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
6 | 8/25/23 | A | (6.) | Orenburg (16.) | 1:1 | DM | 88' | 90' | |||||||||
7 | 9/3/23 | H | (7.) | Zenit S-Pb (4.) | 1:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
8 | 9/16/23 | H | (7.) | KS Samara (3.) | 2:2 | DM | 40' | 90' | |||||||||
9 | 9/24/23 | A | (9.) | Rostov (11.) | 3:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
10 | 9/30/23 | H | (7.) | Baltika (15.) | 1:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | A | (7.) | Spartak Moscow (6.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (7.) | Rubin Kazan (11.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | H | (5.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 1:0 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | H | (3.) | Pari NN (8.) | 3:2 | CB | 30' | 90' | |||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (10.) | 1:1 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
16 | 11/25/23 | H | (6.) | Dynamo Moscow (3.) | 2:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | H | (5.) | Rostov (10.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
18 | 12/10/23 | A | (7.) | Krasnodar (1.) | 1:0 | DM | 61' | 90' | |||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | H | (7.) | Orenburg (14.) | 1:1 | Yellow card suspension | |||||||||||
20 | 3/8/24 | A | (4.) | KS Samara (8.) | 0:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
22 | 3/30/24 | A | (6.) | Sochi (16.) | 2:2 | DM | 86' | 90' | |||||||||
23 | 4/7/24 | H | (5.) | Fakel Voronezh (11.) | 4:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
24 | 4/13/24 | A | (6.) | Loko Moscow (4.) | 3:3 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
25 | 4/20/24 | H | (7.) | Akhmat Grozny (12.) | 1:2 | CB | 90' | ||||||||||
21 | 4/25/24 | H | (7.) | Spartak Moscow (12.) | 0:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
26 | 4/28/24 | A | (8.) | Baltika (13.) | 3:1 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
27 | 5/6/24 | H | (8.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | 2:2 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
28 | 5/11/24 | A | (6.) | Zenit S-Pb (2.) | 0:1 | DM | 80' | 90' | |||||||||
29 | 5/20/24 | A | (6.) | Pari NN (14.) | 2:6 | CB | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
30 | 5/25/24 | H | (6.) | Ural (14.) | 2:0 | DM | 90' | ||||||||||
Squad: 28, Starting eleven: 27, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 1, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group A | 7/26/23 | A | Orenburg | 0:6 | bruise | ||||||||||||
Group A | 8/9/23 | H | Fakel Voronezh | 0:2 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group A | 8/30/23 | A | Sochi | 4:5 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 9/20/23 | H | Sochi | 5:3 on pens | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
Group A | 10/4/23 | A | Fakel Voronezh | 5:3 on pens | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Group A | 11/2/23 | H | Orenburg | 3:1 | CB | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 1st leg | 11/29/23 | A | Rostov | 1:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
last 16 2nd leg | 3/12/24 | H | Rostov | 2:0 | DM | 45' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | 4/3/24 | A | Baltika | 0:1 | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | 4/16/24 | H | Baltika | 2:0 | CB | 84' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | 5/2/24 | H | Zenit S-Pb | 1:1 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | 5/15/24 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 5:4 on pens | DM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 10, Starting eleven: 8, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | 7/15/23 | A | Zenit S-Pb | 5:4 on pens | DM | 81' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Defensive Midfield | 26 | - | - |
Centre-Back | 10 | 1 | - |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | - |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Serbia | |||||
5 | May 31, 2016 | 5 | - | ||
Serbia U21 | |||||
- | Sep 8, 2015 | 7 | - | ||
Serbia U20 | |||||
- | - | 12 | - | ||
Serbia U19 | |||||
4 | - | 17 | 1 | ||
Serbia U18 | |||||
- | - | 1 | - | ||
Serbia U17 | |||||
- | - | 13 | 2 | ||
Serbia U16 | |||||
- | - | 2 | - |