Log in
Discover
Transfers & Rumours
Market Values
Competitions
Statistics
Community
Gaming
EURO 2024
Copa América 2024
Recommendations
Player Agents
Agent support
Agent statistics
Premium Service
Latest transfers
Rumour mill
All news
What's my value?
Most valuable players in the world
Most valuable clubs in the world
Free agents
Contracts ending
FIFA World Ranking
Swiss Cup
19
13
13
10
9
8
8
6
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
Tournament records
Wins:
Grasshoppers
19 time(s)
Matches:
J. Kuhn
J. Kuhn
58 games
Goals:
F. Künzli
F. Künzli
34 goals
€
412.83
m
Total market value
Type of cup:
Domestic Cup
Participants:
64
ø-Market value:
€249k
Swiss Cup - All fixtures & results
Filter by season:
23/24
22/23
21/22
20/21
19/20
18/19
17/18
16/17
15/16
14/15
13/14
12/13
11/12
10/11
09/10
08/09
07/08
06/07
05/06
04/05
03/04
02/03
01/02
00/01
99/00
98/99
97/98
96/97
95/96
94/95
93/94
92/93
91/92
90/91
89/90
88/89
87/88
86/87
85/86
84/85
83/84
82/83
81/82
80/81
79/80
78/79
77/78
76/77
75/76
74/75
73/74
72/73
71/72
70/71
69/70
68/69
67/68
66/67
65/66
64/65
63/64
62/63
61/62
60/61
59/60
58/59
57/58
56/57
55/56
54/55
53/54
52/53
51/52
50/51
49/50
48/49
47/48
46/47
45/46
44/45
43/44
42/43
41/42
40/41
39/40
38/39
37/38
36/37
35/36
34/35
33/34
32/33
31/32
30/31
1929/30
1928/29
1927/28
1926/27
1925/26
Knockout stage
Date
Time
#
Home team
Home
Result
Away team
Away
First Round
Fri
Aug 16, 2019
7:30 PM
Fri Aug 16, 2019
7:30 PM
Etoile Carouge
0:1
BSC Young Boys
Concordia BS
0:5
FC Lugano
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
4:00 PM
Sat Aug 17, 2019
4:00 PM
Red Star ZH
1:3
FC Wil 1900
FC Wetzikon
1:3
Meyrin FC
FC Wohlen
2:1
FC Wettswil
SC YF Juventus
0:3
FC Winterthur
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
FC Echallens
0:6
Servette FC
FC Seefeld ZH
1:9
Grasshoppers
Pully Football
1:4
FC Basel
FC Rothorn
1:3
AET
FC Sursee
Altstätten
1:3
FC Bassecourt
FC Black Stars
1:2
FC Zürich
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
FC Muri
2:3
Rapperswil-Jona
FC Bulle
2:1
AET
FC Chiasso
FC Rotkreuz
0:2
FC Freienbach
Perly-Certoux
0:5
Stade-Lausanne
FC Allschwil
1:10
FC Sion
Saxon Sports
2:4
FC Spiez
FC Iliria
1:6
Lausanne-Sport
AC Taverne
1:4
SC Kriens
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
6:30 PM
6:30 PM
FC Gambarogno
0:5
AC Bellinzona
Sat
Aug 17, 2019
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
FC Monthey
1:4
FC St. Gallen
FC Mutschellen
0:3
Stade Nyonnais
Sun
Aug 18, 2019
2:00 PM
Sun Aug 18, 2019
2:00 PM
SC Cham
3:5
on pens
FC Aarau
Béroche-Gorgier
6:5
on pens
FC Olten
FC Linth 04
3:1
FC Schaffhausen
Sun
Aug 18, 2019
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
FC Escholzmatt
0:14
FC Bavois
Signal FC
0:2
FC Thun
FC Uster
1:3
Lancy FC
FC Schoenberg
1:5
Olymp. Genève
Sun
Aug 18, 2019
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
Yverdon Sport
1:2
Neuchâtel Xamax
AS Calcio
0:2
FC Luzern
Second Round
Fri
Sep 13, 2019
7:00 PM
Fri Sep 13, 2019
7:00 PM
Grasshoppers
1:0
Servette FC
Fri
Sep 13, 2019
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
FC Winterthur
2:0
FC St. Gallen
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
4:00 PM
Sat Sep 14, 2019
4:00 PM
FC Spiez
0:4
AET
FC Linth 04
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
4:30 PM
4:30 PM
FC Sursee
1:2
FC Bulle
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
5:00 PM
5:00 PM
FC Freienbach
2:11
BSC Young Boys
Olymp. Genève
1:2
FC Bavois
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
5:30 PM
5:30 PM
SC Kriens
2:4
Stade-Lausanne
Béroche-Gorgier
2:1
Lancy FC
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
6:00 PM
6:00 PM
Lausanne-Sport
3:0
FC Lugano
Sat
Sep 14, 2019
7:00 PM
7:00 PM
FC Wil 1900
1:2
FC Zürich
Meyrin FC
0:3
FC Basel
Sun
Sep 15, 2019
2:30 PM
Sun Sep 15, 2019
2:30 PM
Stade Nyonnais
0:1
FC Thun
Sun
Sep 15, 2019
3:00 PM
3:00 PM
AC Bellinzona
1:2
Neuchâtel Xamax
Sun
Sep 15, 2019
3:30 PM
3:30 PM
FC Bassecourt
0:3
Rapperswil-Jona
Sun
Sep 15, 2019
4:00 PM
4:00 PM
FC Wohlen
0:4
FC Luzern
FC Aarau
1:2
FC Sion
Round of 16
Tue
Oct 29, 2019
7:30 PM
Tue Oct 29, 2019
7:30 PM
Ro16
Béroche-Gorgier
1:7
FC Bavois
Wed
Oct 30, 2019
7:00 PM
Wed Oct 30, 2019
7:00 PM
Ro16
Grasshoppers
0:1
FC Luzern
Wed
Oct 30, 2019
7:30 PM
7:30 PM
Ro16
FC Winterthur
1:0
FC Thun
Wed
Oct 30, 2019
8:00 PM
8:00 PM
Ro16
FC Linth 04
0:2
FC Sion
Wed
Oct 30, 2019
8:15 PM
8:15 PM
Ro16
BSC Young Boys
4:0
FC Zürich
Ro16
Stade-Lausanne
1:2
FC Basel
Thu
Oct 31, 2019
7:30 PM
Thu Oct 31, 2019
7:30 PM
Ro16
FC Bulle
2:3
Rapperswil-Jona
Thu
Oct 31, 2019
8:15 PM
8:15 PM
Ro16
Lausanne-Sport
6:0
Neuchâtel Xamax
Quarter-Finals
Sun
Jun 14, 2020
4:00 PM
Sun Jun 14, 2020
4:00 PM
QF
Lausanne-Sport
2:3
AET
FC Basel
Wed
Aug 5, 2020
6:00 PM
Wed Aug 5, 2020
6:00 PM
QF
FC Winterthur
4:0
FC Bavois
Thu
Aug 6, 2020
6:00 PM
Thu Aug 6, 2020
6:00 PM
QF
Rapperswil-Jona
1:2
FC Sion
QF
FC Luzern
1:2
AET
BSC Young Boys
Semi-Finals
Sun
Aug 9, 2020
4:00 PM
Sun Aug 9, 2020
4:00 PM
SF
BSC Young Boys
3:1
FC Sion
Tue
Aug 25, 2020
8:15 PM
Tue Aug 25, 2020
8:15 PM
SF
FC Basel
6:1
FC Winterthur
Final
Sun
Aug 30, 2020
5:30 PM
Sun Aug 30, 2020
5:30 PM
FI
FC Basel
1:2
BSC Young Boys
Record cup winner
wappen
Club
Wins
Grasshopper Club Zurich
19
FC Basel 1893
13
FC Sion
13
FC Zürich
10
FC Lausanne-Sport
9
19
13
13
10
9
View stats
Top goalscorers
#
Player
Age
Club
Goals
1
Jean-Pierre Nsame
Centre-Forward
27
7
2
Andi Zeqiri
Centre-Forward
20
5
3
Nassim Ben Khalifa
Second Striker
27
5
4
Alex Gauthier
Centre-Forward
24
5
5
Mehmed Begzadic
Left Winger
27
5
2800000
3500000
300000
0
25000
View stats
Transfermarkt Company Projects
© Transfermarkt
2024