Scottish Championship
Scotland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 228
- Foreigners: 57 Players 25.0%
- ø-Market value: €163k
- ø-Age: 25.8
Complete Scottish Championship schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/2/198:05 PM | ||||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 2:2 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
Sat 8/3/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | Partick Thistle (5.) | ||||
(8.) Arbroath | 0:0 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(2.) Ayr United | 4:2 | Morton (9.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 4:1 | Inverness CT (10.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/9/198:05 PM | ||||||
(8.) Partick Thistle | 1:2 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 8/10/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Dundee FC | 1:0 | Ayr United (4.) | ||||
(5.) Inverness CT | 2:1 | Arbroath (9.) | ||||
(3.) Morton | 4:1 | Alloa Athletic (10.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:1 | Dunfermline A. (6.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/23/198:05 PM | ||||||
(2.) Morton | 3:2 | Partick Thistle (9.) | ||||
Sat 8/24/194:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 0:1 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(3.) Ayr United | 1:0 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(4.) Dundee FC | 0:0 | Inverness CT (6.) | ||||
(8.) Dunfermline A. | 0:2 | Dundee United (1.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/30/198:05 PM | ||||||
(3.) Inverness CT | 5:0 | Morton (5.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundee United | 6:2 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
Sat 8/31/194:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Arbroath | 1:0 | Dunfermline A. (9.) | ||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 2:3 | Ayr United (2.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:1 | Alloa Athletic (7.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/13/198:05 PM | ||||||
(4.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Partick Thistle (9.) | ||||
Sat 9/14/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Ayr United | 2:0 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(5.) Dundee FC | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (8.) | ||||
(10.) Dunfermline A. | 0:1 | Inverness CT (3.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:0 | Morton (6.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 9/21/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Alloa Athletic | 1:4 | Ayr United (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 2:1 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(3.) Inverness CT | 2:0 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
(4.) Morton | 1:0 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 0:3 | Dunfermline A. (7.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/27/198:05 PM | ||||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:1 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
Sat 9/28/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Arbroath | 0:3 | Ayr United (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 6:0 | Morton (5.) | ||||
(7.) Dunfermline A. | 1:1 | Alloa Athletic (10.) | ||||
(3.) Inverness CT | 1:3 | Partick Thistle (9.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/4/198:05 PM | ||||||
(8.) Alloa Athletic | 1:0 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 10/5/194:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Ayr United | 0:2 | Inverness CT (3.) | ||||
(4.) Dundee FC | 2:0 | Arbroath (7.) | ||||
(5.) Morton | 1:1 | Dunfermline A. (9.) | ||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 0:1 | Queen o. t. S. (6.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 10/19/194:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Arbroath | 1:0 | Morton (8.) | ||||
(5.) Dundee FC | 1:3 | Partick Thistle (10.) | ||||
(7.) Dunfermline A. | 3:2 | Ayr United (2.) | ||||
(3.) Inverness CT | 2:2 | Alloa Athletic (9.) | ||||
(4.) Queen o. t. S. | 4:0 | Dundee United (1.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/25/198:05 PM | ||||||
(2.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
Sat 10/26/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Alloa Athletic | 2:2 | Queen o. t. S. (6.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 2:0 | Dunfermline A. (8.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 2:1 | Inverness CT (3.) | ||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 1:3 | Arbroath (5.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 10/29/198:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Alloa Athletic | 0:3 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 1:0 | Partick Thistle (10.) | ||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 2:0 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(8.) Morton | 2:3 | Ayr United (2.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:2 | Inverness CT (3.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/1/198:05 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 2:1 | Morton (8.) | ||||
Sat 11/2/194:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Arbroath | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (9.) | ||||
(2.) Ayr United | 4:1 | Partick Thistle (10.) | ||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 2:0 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(4.) Inverness CT | 0:3 | Dundee United (1.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/8/197:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 0:2 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 11/9/194:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Alloa Athletic | 2:1 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | ||||
(5.) Arbroath | 3:0 | Inverness CT (4.) | ||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 2:1 | Morton (9.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 3:1 | Ayr United (2.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/16/194:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundee United | 3:0 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(8.) Morton | 1:0 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
Sat 11/23/194:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Inverness CT | 1:0 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
Tue 11/26/198:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 1:1 | Alloa Athletic (9.) | ||||
Tue 12/3/198:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Ayr United | 0:1 | Dunfermline A. (6.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 11/30/194:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Alloa Athletic | 0:2 | Inverness CT (2.) | ||||
(6.) Dundee FC | 1:2 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) | ||||
(4.) Dunfermline A. | 5:1 | Partick Thistle (10.) | ||||
Tue 12/10/198:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Ayr United | 1:1 | Arbroath (5.) | ||||
(8.) Morton | 1:2 | Dundee United (1.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/7/194:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Arbroath | 1:1 | Dundee FC (6.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (10.) | ||||
(3.) Dunfermline A. | 3:1 | Morton (8.) | ||||
(2.) Inverness CT | 2:0 | Ayr United (4.) | ||||
(7.) Queen o. t. S. | 1:2 | Partick Thistle (9.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/14/194:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Partick Thistle | 3:1 | Inverness CT (2.) | ||||
(6.) Arbroath | 0:1 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(3.) Ayr United | 2:1 | Alloa Athletic (10.) | ||||
(5.) Dundee FC | 4:3 | Dunfermline A. (4.) | ||||
Sat 2/8/204:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Morton | 2:2 | Queen o. t. S. (7.) |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 12/21/194:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 0:2 | Morton (8.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 4:0 | Ayr United (3.) | ||||
(2.) Inverness CT | 2:0 | Dunfermline A. (5.) | ||||
(9.) Partick Thistle | 0:1 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
(6.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:0 | Arbroath (7.) |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 12/27/198:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundee United | 1:1 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
Sat 12/28/194:00 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Queen o. t. S. (5.) | ||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 1:3 | Alloa Athletic (10.) | ||||
(2.) Inverness CT | 0:1 | Arbroath (7.) | ||||
(9.) Morton | 1:2 | Partick Thistle (8.) |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/4/204:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 1:1 | Partick Thistle (9.) | ||||
(7.) Arbroath | 1:2 | Morton (8.) | ||||
(4.) Dundee FC | 0:2 | Inverness CT (2.) | ||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 0:1 | Ayr United (3.) | ||||
(5.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:1 | Dundee United (1.) |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/11/204:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Morton | 3:2 | Dunfermline A. (7.) | ||||
(9.) Partick Thistle | 1:4 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Tue 1/21/208:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Alloa Athletic | 2:0 | Arbroath (8.) | ||||
Tue 3/10/208:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 2:0 | Ayr United (4.) | ||||
(2.) Inverness CT | 3:1 | Queen o. t. S. (5.) |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/24/208:05 PM | ||||||
(5.) Dunfermline A. | 2:0 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
Sat 1/25/204:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Arbroath | 2:1 | Partick Thistle (10.) | ||||
(3.) Ayr United | 1:0 | Inverness CT (2.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 1:1 | Morton (7.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:3 | Alloa Athletic (9.) |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1/31/208:05 PM | ||||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 1:1 | Ayr United (3.) | ||||
Sat 2/1/204:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundee United | 0:1 | Arbroath (6.) | ||||
(2.) Inverness CT | 1:1 | Alloa Athletic (9.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 1:1 | Dundee FC (4.) | ||||
(8.) Queen o. t. S. | 2:3 | Dunfermline A. (5.) |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/8/204:00 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 2:0 | Partick Thistle (10.) | ||||
Fri 2/14/208:05 PM | ||||||
(9.) Alloa Athletic | 0:0 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
Sat 2/15/204:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Arbroath | 2:0 | Queen o. t. S. (8.) | ||||
Tue 2/25/208:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ayr United | 1:2 | Morton (7.) | ||||
(6.) Dunfermline A. | 1:2 | Inverness CT (2.) |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/21/208:05 PM | ||||||
(1.) Dundee United | 2:1 | Inverness CT (2.) | ||||
Sat 2/22/204:00 PM | ||||||
(7.) Morton | 4:4 | Alloa Athletic (8.) | ||||
(9.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:1 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
Tue 3/10/208:45 PM | ||||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 1:1 | Dunfermline A. (6.) | ||||
Tue 3/17/208:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Arbroath | postponed |
Ayr United (4.) |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/29/204:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Alloa Athletic | 0:2 | Ayr United (4.) | ||||
(5.) Dunfermline A. | 2:0 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(9.) Queen o. t. S. | 0:4 | Morton (6.) | ||||
Tue 3/17/208:45 PM | ||||||
(2.) Inverness CT | postponed |
Partick Thistle (10.) | ||||
Tue 3/24/208:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Dundee FC | postponed |
Arbroath (7.) |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 3/3/208:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Ayr United | 0:0 | Dundee United (1.) | ||||
(3.) Dundee FC | 0:0 | Alloa Athletic (8.) | ||||
(2.) Inverness CT | 3:2 | Morton (7.) | ||||
(10.) Partick Thistle | 0:0 | Queen o. t. S. (9.) | ||||
Wed 3/4/208:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Arbroath | 0:0 | Dunfermline A. (5.) |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/7/204:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Alloa Athletic | 2:0 | Inverness CT (2.) | ||||
(4.) Ayr United | 0:0 | Dundee FC (3.) | ||||
(1.) Dundee United | 1:1 | Partick Thistle (10.) | ||||
(5.) Dunfermline A. | 1:1 | Queen o. t. S. (9.) | ||||
(7.) Morton | 1:1 | Arbroath (6.) |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/13/208:05 PM | ||||||
Queen o. t. S. | postponed |
Ayr United | ||||
Sat 3/14/204:00 PM | ||||||
Arbroath | postponed |
Inverness CT | ||||
Dundee FC | postponed |
Dunfermline A. | ||||
Morton | postponed |
Dundee United | ||||
Partick Thistle | postponed |
Alloa Athletic |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/20/208:05 PM | ||||||
Ayr United | postponed |
Partick Thistle | ||||
Sat 3/21/204:00 PM | ||||||
Dundee United | postponed |
Alloa Athletic | ||||
Dunfermline A. | postponed |
Morton | ||||
Inverness CT | postponed |
Dundee FC | ||||
Queen o. t. S. | postponed |
Arbroath |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/27/208:05 PM | ||||||
Arbroath | postponed |
Dundee United | ||||
Sat 3/28/204:00 PM | ||||||
Alloa Athletic | postponed |
Dunfermline A. | ||||
Dundee FC | postponed |
Queen o. t. S. | ||||
Inverness CT | postponed |
Ayr United | ||||
Partick Thistle | postponed |
Morton |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/3/208:05 PM | ||||||
Dundee United | postponed |
Queen o. t. S. | ||||
Sat 4/4/204:00 PM | ||||||
Alloa Athletic | postponed |
Dundee FC | ||||
Ayr United | postponed |
Dunfermline A. | ||||
Morton | postponed |
Inverness CT | ||||
Partick Thistle | postponed |
Arbroath |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/10/208:05 PM | ||||||
Inverness CT | postponed |
Dundee United | ||||
Sat 4/11/204:00 PM | ||||||
Ayr United | postponed |
Alloa Athletic | ||||
Dundee FC | postponed |
Morton | ||||
Dunfermline A. | postponed |
Arbroath | ||||
Queen o. t. S. | postponed |
Partick Thistle |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/17/208:05 PM | ||||||
Morton | postponed |
Ayr United | ||||
Sat 4/18/204:00 PM | ||||||
Alloa Athletic | postponed |
Queen o. t. S. | ||||
Arbroath | postponed |
Dundee FC | ||||
Dundee United | postponed |
Dunfermline A. | ||||
8:20 PM | ||||||
Partick Thistle | postponed |
Inverness CT |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/24/208:05 PM | ||||||
Dundee FC | postponed |
Dundee United | ||||
Sat 4/25/204:00 PM | ||||||
Alloa Athletic | postponed |
Morton | ||||
Ayr United | postponed |
Arbroath | ||||
Queen o. t. S. | postponed |
Inverness CT | ||||
8:20 PM | ||||||
Dunfermline A. | postponed |
Partick Thistle |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/2/204:00 PM | ||||||
Arbroath | postponed |
Alloa Athletic | ||||
Dundee United | postponed |
Ayr United | ||||
Inverness CT | postponed |
Dunfermline A. | ||||
Morton | postponed |
Queen o. t. S. | ||||
Partick Thistle | postponed |
Dundee FC |