Spartak Trnava
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 27.1
- Foreigners: 13 44.8 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: City Aréna - Štadión Antona Malatinského 18.200 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-150k
Info
Game plan
Record Nike Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1.73 | 16:10 | 4.106 |
Away record | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1.82 | 15:12 | 3.780 |
Overall balance | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 1.77 | 31:22 | 3.943 |
UEFA Europa Conference League
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | Thu Sep 21, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Ludogorets | 3-4-3 Diamond | 6.358 | 4:0 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 5, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Fenerbahce | 3-4-3 | 17.528 | 1:2 | ||
Group H | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Nordsjaelland | 3-4-3 | 12.539 | 0:2 | ||
Group H | Thu Nov 9, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Nordsjaelland | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.262 | 1:1 | ||
Group H | Thu Nov 30, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | Ludogorets | 4-3-3 Attacking | 10.158 | 1:2 | ||
Group H | Thu Dec 14, 2023 | 6:45 PM | A | Fenerbahce | 4-3-3 Attacking | 33.936 | 4:0 |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Jul 27, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | Auda | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.134 | 1:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 3, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Auda | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.394 | 4:1 | ||
3rd round 1st leg | Thu Aug 10, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | Lech Poznan | 4-3-3 Attacking | 29.122 | 2:1 | ||
3rd round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 17, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Lech Poznan | 3-4-3 | 16.708 | 3:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 6:30 PM | H | SK Dnipro-1 | 4-3-3 Attacking | 16.566 | 1:1 | ||
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 31, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | SK Dnipro-1 | 4-2-3-1 | 5.266 | 1:2 AET |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 10, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (4.) | Dunajska Streda (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.873 | 3:0 | |
2 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.050 | 0:2 | |
3 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 6.513 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 1.629 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:2 | ||
6 | Sun Apr 21, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 8.037 | 1:2 | |
7 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:30 PM | A | (2.) | MSK Zilina (3.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.061 | 2:0 | |
8 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.117 | 1:0 | |
9 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | (2.) | Dunajska Streda (4.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 8.760 | 1:0 | |
10 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (4.) | Podbrezova (6.) | -:- |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jul 30, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | AS Trencin (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.336 | 1:2 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (9.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.120 | 1:1 | |
3 | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (8.) | Kosice (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.849 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Podbrezova (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.516 | 2:0 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (6.) | Skalica (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.000 | 0:0 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (6.) | MSK Zilina (1.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.932 | 0:2 | |
7 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Michalovce (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.569 | 3:4 | |
8 | Sun Sep 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (7.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.611 | 2:2 | |
9 | Sun Oct 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dunajska Streda (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.646 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM | A | (5.) | Banska Bystrica (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.133 | 1:2 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (5.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-3 | 12.528 | 1:2 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (5.) | AS Trencin (2.) | 5-4-1 Diamond | 4.256 | 2:3 | |
13 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (5.) | FC ViOn (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.468 | 1:0 | |
14 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | Kosice (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.752 | 0:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | Podbrezova (4.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.184 | 1:2 | |
16 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Skalica (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.602 | 2:0 | |
17 | Fri Dec 8, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | (3.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.412 | 1:0 | |
18 | Sun Dec 17, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Michalovce (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.018 | 1:0 | |
19 | Sat Feb 10, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | Ruzomberok (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.374 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Dunajska Streda (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.247 | 1:2 | |
21 | Sat Feb 24, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.057 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 3-4-2-1 | 11.130 | 2:0 |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Sep 13, 2023 | 4:30 PM | A | SK Surany | ? | 2.122 | 0:8 | ||
Third Round | Wed Oct 11, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | Lehota pod V. | 4-2-3-1 | 4.216 | 1:2 | ||
Fourth Round | Wed Nov 1, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | Povazska Byst. | 4-2-3-1 | 2.750 | 1:2 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | Kosice | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.918 | 2:3 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 5:30 PM | A | Michalovce | 3-4-3 | 1.028 | 0:2 | ||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Apr 3, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | Podbrezova | 4-1-4-1 | 3.738 | 1:0 | ||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Wed Apr 17, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | Podbrezova | 5-4-1 Diamond | 3.650 | 0:0 | ||
Final | Wed May 1, 2024 | 3:00 PM | A | Ruzomberok | 4-1-4-1 | 8.764 | 1:0 |
Table section Nike Liga 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slo. Bratislava | 22 | 41 | 57 | |
2 | MSK Zilina | 22 | 10 | 41 | |
3 | Spartak Trnava | 22 | 9 | 39 | |
4 | Dunajska Streda | 22 | 10 | 37 | |
5 | Podbrezova | 22 | 6 | 34 | |
6 | Ruzomberok | 22 | -3 | 34 | |
7 | AS Trencin | 22 | 8 | 34 |