2. Liga
Austria
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 457
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.3%
- ø-Market value: €184k
- ø-Age: 23.6
Matchday 24 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) JOÖ | 3:2 | SVR (1.) | ||
Tue
Jun 23, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Arnes Talic | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
33' | ||||
63' | ||||
82' | 2:0 | |||
86' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 88' | |||
3:2 | 90+3' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Horn | 3:2 | SVL (8.) | ||
Tue
Jun 23, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Gabriel Gmeiner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
57' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 67' | |||
71' | 2:2 | |||
83' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(12.) FCD | 1:1 | FAC (11.) | ||
Tue
Jun 23, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Felix Ouschan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 66' | |||
90+5' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) SKAK | 1:2 | GAK (15.) | ||
Tue
Jun 23, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Alan Kijas | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
78' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) BWL | 2:1 | SCAL (9.) | ||
Tue
Jun 23, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Achim Untergasser | ||||
Course of play | ||||
68' | 1:0 | |||
70' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) FCW | 1:4 | FCL (6.) | ||
Wed
Jun 24, 2020
- 6:15 PM
|
||||
Walter Altmann | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
18' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
1:3 | 57' | |||
1:4 | 60' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) FAK II | 1:4 | Steyr (4.) | ||
Wed
Jun 24, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Oliver Fluch | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
0:3 | 27' | |||
78' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 90+1' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) SKUA | 2:0 | KSV (16.) | ||
Wed
Jun 24, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Thomas Fröhlacher | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
55' | ||||
65' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table 2. Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SV Ried | 24 | 24 | 51 | |
2 | A. Klagenfurt | 24 | 17 | 49 | |
3 | FC Wacker | 24 | 1 | 39 | |
4 | Vorwärts Steyr | 24 | 12 | 38 | |
5 | FC Liefering | 24 | 12 | 37 | |
6 | Juniors OÖ | 24 | 2 | 35 | |
7 | Young Violets | 24 | 7 | 34 | |
8 | SKU Amstetten | 24 | -2 | 31 | |
9 | SV Lafnitz | 24 | -4 | 29 | |
10 | A. Lustenau | 24 | -4 | 28 | |
11 | FAC | 24 | -9 | 27 | |
12 | Blau Weiss Linz | 24 | -10 | 27 | |
13 | SV Horn | 24 | -4 | 26 | |
14 | Grazer AK 1902 | 24 | -6 | 26 | |
15 | FC Dornbirn | 24 | -16 | 26 | |
16 | SV Kapfenberg | 24 | -20 | 22 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...