Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol
Argentina
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Club Estudiantes de La Plata
Record-holding champions:
CA Boca Juniors 2 time(s)
- Number of teams: 28 teams
- Players: 814
- Foreigners: 131 Players 16.1%
- ø-Market value: €1.04m
- ø-Age: 26.7
- Most valuable player: Claudio Echeverri €15.00m
Matchday 12 2024
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) Lanús | 2:2 | CAU (6.) | ||
Thu
Mar 28, 2024
- 1:30 AM
|
||||
Fernando Echenique | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
0:2 | 26' | |||
45+1' | 1:2 | |||
90+3' | 2:2 | |||
(10.) CARC | 1:2 | CABC (8.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Yael Falcón Pérez | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 44' | |||
51' | 1:2 | |||
(2.) IACC | 1:2 | AAAJ (7.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2024
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
Nicolás Lamolina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
48' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 82' | |||
1:2 | 90+5' | |||
(8.) DyJ | 1:0 | EdeLP (3.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Ariel Penel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) Tigre | 1:4 | CAB (12.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Fernando Rapallini | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 36' | |||
0:2 | 39' | |||
40' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 42' | |||
1:4 | 76' | |||
(9.) HUR | 1:0 | CARP (1.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 12:30 AM
|
||||
Leandro Rey Hilfer | ||||
Course of play | ||||
78' | 1:0 | |||
80' | ||||
(4.) CABJ | 2:1 | CASLA (11.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2024
- 10:00 PM
|
||||
Nazareno Arasa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
42' | 1:1 | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) CACC | 1:3 | Racing (5.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Silvio Trucco | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
64' | 1:2 | |||
1:3 | 90+5' | |||
(3.) CAT | 1:0 | Vélez (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 3:00 AM
|
||||
Darío Herrera | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) GELP | 2:1 | CDR (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Andrés Gariano | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 64' | |||
73' | 2:1 | |||
(10.) CAS | 0:1 | NOB (2.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
Fernando Espinoza | ||||
Course of play | ||||
75' | ||||
0:1 | 81' | |||
(6.) CAI | 1:1 | CAT (11.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2024
- 11:30 PM
|
||||
Facundo Tello | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
(4.) CS Ind | 1:2 | CAB (13.) | ||
Mon
Apr 1, 2024
- 2:00 AM
|
||||
Pablo Echavarría | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 36' | |||
1:2 | 40' | |||
(7.) CAP | 1:2 | CDGCAT (1.) | ||
Tue
Apr 2, 2024
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Sebastián Zunino | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
28' | 1:1 | |||
33' | ||||
39' | ||||
1:2 | 90+2' | |||
Table Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Argentinos Jrs. | 12 | 11 | 24 | |
2 | CA Talleres | 12 | 8 | 22 | |
3 | Barracas C. | 12 | 4 | 22 | |
4 | River Plate | 12 | 13 | 21 | |
5 | Vélez Sarsfield | 12 | 0 | 21 | |
6 | Independiente | 12 | 3 | 19 | |
7 | Instituto ACC | 12 | 4 | 17 | |
8 | Gimnasia | 12 | -3 | 16 | |
9 | Banfield | 12 | -1 | 14 | |
10 | Rosario Central | 12 | -7 | 14 | |
11 | Huracán | 12 | -4 | 12 | |
12 | Dep. Riestra | 12 | -8 | 11 | |
13 | Ind. Rivadavia | 12 | -11 | 7 | |
14 | Atl. Tucumán | 12 | -12 | 7 |
Table Copa de la Liga Profesional de Fútbol 2024
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Godoy Cruz | 12 | 10 | 26 | |
2 | Lanús | 12 | 9 | 23 | |
3 | Estudiantes LP | 12 | 4 | 21 | |
4 | Newell's | 12 | 1 | 21 | |
5 | Defensa | 12 | 1 | 20 | |
6 | Boca Juniors | 12 | 5 | 19 | |
7 | Racing Club | 12 | 7 | 18 | |
8 | Unión Santa Fe | 12 | 2 | 17 | |
9 | San Lorenzo | 12 | -2 | 15 | |
10 | Platense | 12 | -7 | 12 | |
11 | Belgrano | 12 | 1 | 11 | |
12 | Central Córdoba | 12 | -5 | 10 | |
13 | Sarmiento Junin | 12 | -8 | 9 | |
14 | Tigre | 12 | -15 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...