Cymru North
Wales
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 355
- Foreigners: 117 Players 33.0%
- ø-Market value: €0k
- ø-Age: 26.0
Matchday 23 23/24
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Llanid | 0:2 | Gresfo (10.) | ||
Fri
Feb 9, 2024
- 9:00 PM
|
||||
123 · Rob Jenkins | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45+2' | |||
0:2 | 77' | |||
(6.) B1876 | 2:0 | Caersw (8.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
282 · John Andrew Jones | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Holywe | 1:0 | FTU (2.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Richard Wright | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Buckle | 1:2 | Denbig (5.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
146 · Patrick Wilding | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
31' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 90' | |||
(16.) AAA | 1:2 | Ruthin (9.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
Aled Williams | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
1:2 | 86' | |||
(14.) CPD Po | 2:3 | Llandu (11.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
257 · Conor Charlton-Fleming | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
12' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 84' | |||
87' | ||||
2:2 | 90+4' | |||
2:3 | 90+8' | |||
(3.) Airbus | 6:0 | Presta (13.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
182 · James Walker | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
18' | 3:0 | |||
24' | 4:0 | |||
90' | 5:0 | |||
90+2' | 6:0 | |||
(7.) Guilsf | 0:3 | Mold (4.) | ||
Sat
Feb 10, 2024
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
105 · Elwyn Parry | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 24' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
0:3 | 74' | |||
Table Cymru North 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Holywell | 23 | 42 | 62 | |
2 | Flint Town | 23 | 44 | 57 | |
3 | Airbus UK | 23 | 41 | 55 | |
4 | Mold Alex | 23 | 24 | 49 | |
5 | Denbigh | 23 | 12 | 43 | |
6 | Bangor 1876 | 23 | 6 | 42 | |
7 | Ruthin | 23 | 6 | 31 | |
8 | Guilsfield | 23 | -3 | 30 | |
9 | Caersws | 23 | 6 | 28 | |
10 | Gresford | 23 | -6 | 28 | |
11 | Llandudno | 23 | -11 | 25 | |
12 | Buckley | 23 | -15 | 22 | |
13 | Prestatyn | 23 | -22 | 19 | |
14 | Porthmadog | 23 | -19 | 18 | |
15 | Llanidloes | 23 | -63 | 9 | |
16 | Chirk AAA | 23 | -42 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...