Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 17 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) Zhodin | 1:1 | Slavia (10.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.075 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 90+5' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Isloch | 3:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Fri
Aug 9, 2019
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Dnyapr | 0:1 | Brest (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.250 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 6' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Gomel | 3:4 | Slutsk (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 10, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.100 · Sergey Chistov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
0:2 | 12' | |||
0:3 | 24' | |||
40' | 1:3 | |||
64' | 2:3 | |||
2:4 | 65' | |||
74' | 3:4 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(9.) Viteb | 0:2 | Gorode (8.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
0:2 | 74' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(1.) BATE | 4:1 | EBGU (13.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
3.201 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
19' | 2:0 | |||
27' | 3:0 | |||
29' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 38' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) DMinsk | 3:2 | FK Min (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 11, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 58' | |||
72' | 2:2 | |||
90+2' | 3:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) ShakhS | 6:0 | Neman (7.) | ||
Mon
Aug 12, 2019
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
1.509 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
13' | 2:0 | |||
28' | 3:0 | |||
45' | 4:0 | |||
87' | 5:0 | |||
90+3' | 6:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 17 | 26 | 43 | |
2 | Dynamo Brest | 17 | 28 | 42 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 17 | 20 | 38 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 17 | 8 | 32 | |
5 | Isloch | 17 | 7 | 32 | |
6 | Torpedo Zhodino | 17 | 4 | 28 | |
7 | Gorodeya | 17 | -1 | 24 | |
8 | Neman Grodno | 17 | -9 | 21 | |
9 | Slavia | 17 | -1 | 20 | |
10 | Vitebsk | 17 | -6 | 20 | |
11 | FK Slutsk | 17 | -11 | 20 | |
12 | FK Minsk | 17 | -7 | 14 | |
13 | Energetik-BGU | 17 | -20 | 14 | |
14 | Gomel | 17 | -5 | 13 | |
15 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 17 | -13 | 10 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 17 | -20 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...