Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 8 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(12.) EBGU | 3:3 | FK Min (15.) | ||
Fri
May 17, 2019
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 47' | |||
1:2 | 54' | |||
58' | 2:2 | |||
86' | 3:2 | |||
3:3 | 90+3' | |||
(7.) Neman | 0:1 | BATE (2.) | ||
Fri
May 17, 2019
- 5:45 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 34' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Gorode | 1:0 | Slavia (9.) | ||
Fri
May 17, 2019
- 7:45 PM
|
||||
1.300 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | 1:0 | |||
81' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Isloch | 3:0 | Viteb (8.) | ||
Sat
May 18, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
850 · Sergey Krasnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
48' | 2:0 | |||
87' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) Gomel | 2:3 | Zhodin (5.) | ||
Sat
May 18, 2019
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
3.450 · Evgeniy Naumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
39' | 1:1 | |||
56' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 76' | |||
2:3 | 90+2' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) ShakhS | 3:0 | DMinsk (6.) | ||
Sat
May 18, 2019
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
2.483 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
74' | 2:0 | |||
82' | 3:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Slutsk | 2:2 | Dnyapr (11.) | ||
Sun
May 19, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.300 · Dmitriy Dolya | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 40' | |||
1:2 | 70' | |||
85' | 2:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(16.) Torped | 0:1 | Brest (1.) | ||
Sun
May 19, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.350 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | ||||
0:1 | 70' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Brest | 8 | 10 | 20 | |
2 | Isloch | 8 | 9 | 18 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 8 | 8 | 18 | |
4 | BATE Borisov | 8 | 8 | 18 | |
5 | Torpedo Zhodino | 8 | 7 | 17 | |
6 | Neman Grodno | 8 | 1 | 13 | |
7 | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 0 | 13 | |
8 | Slavia | 8 | -1 | 10 | |
9 | Vitebsk | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
10 | Gorodeya | 8 | -8 | 8 | |
11 | Gomel | 8 | 1 | 6 | |
12 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 8 | -7 | 6 | |
13 | Energetik-BGU | 8 | -8 | 6 | |
14 | FK Slutsk | 8 | -9 | 6 | |
15 | FK Minsk | 8 | -3 | 5 | |
16 | Torpedo Minsk | 8 | -6 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...