Ural Yekaterinburg
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 28.2
- Foreigners: 15 55.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Yekaterinburg Arena 23.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-895k
Info
Game plan
Record 1.Division 07/08
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 21 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 2.33 | 36:10 | 3.500 |
Away record | 21 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1.24 | 33:29 | 4.288 |
Overall balance | 42 | 22 | 9 | 11 | 1.79 | 69:39 | 3.894 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fifth Round | Wed Jun 13, 2007 | 12:00 PM | A | Gazovik Orenburg | ? | 3.400 | 0:2 | ||
Sixth Round | Wed Jun 27, 2007 | 4:00 PM | H | Loko Moscow | 4-4-2 double 6 | 13.000 | 1:0 AET | ||
Round of 16 | Wed Aug 8, 2007 | 7:00 PM | A | Kuban Krasnodar | ? | 8.000 | 2:3 AET | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sun Sep 16, 2007 | 1:00 PM | H | Saturn Ramenskoe | 4-4-2 Diamond | 13.000 | 2:1 | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Apr 16, 2008 | 3:00 PM | A | Amkar Perm | 4-4-2 double 6 | 19.000 | 1:0 |
1.Division
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Mar 27, 2008 | 7:45 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Barnaul (19.) | ? | 2.000 | 0:3 | |
2 | Sun Mar 30, 2008 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Met-Kuz (16.) | ? | 6.500 | 1:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 6, 2008 | 12:00 PM | A | (1.) | Torpedo Moskau (10.) | ? | 4.300 | 2:2 | |
4 | Wed Apr 9, 2008 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Baltika (15.) | ? | 5.000 | 1:1 | |
5 | Tue Apr 22, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Rostov (2.) | ? | 7.500 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sat Apr 19, 2008 | 1:00 PM | H | (6.) | Dinamo Bryansk (13.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
7 | Sat Apr 26, 2008 | 11:30 AM | A | (4.) | Zvezda Irkutsk (22.) | ? | 3.500 | 1:2 | |
8 | Tue Apr 29, 2008 | 10:00 AM | A | (2.) | SKA-Energia (7.) | ? | 10.000 | 1:4 | |
9 | Mon May 5, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Chernomorets Nv. (9.) | ? | 5.000 | 2:0 | |
10 | Thu May 8, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Kuban Krasnodar (9.) | ? | 7.000 | 2:1 | |
11 | Thu May 15, 2008 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Volga Uljanovsk (19.) | ? | 3.740 | 1:0 | |
12 | Sun May 18, 2008 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | KamAZ (13.) | ? | 6.000 | 2:1 | |
13 | Sun May 25, 2008 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Alania (7.) | ? | 4.500 | 0:0 | |
14 | Wed May 28, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Mashuk (19.) | ? | 3.000 | 2:0 | |
15 | Wed Jun 4, 2008 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Anzhi (2.) | ? | 13.700 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sat Jun 7, 2008 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sportacademclub (16.) | ? | 500 | 3:2 | |
17 | Sat Jun 14, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (3.) | Salyut Belgorod (21.) | ? | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
18 | Tue Jun 17, 2008 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | SKA Rostov (8.) | ? | 4.500 | 0:0 | |
19 | Tue Jun 24, 2008 | 4:00 PM | A | (2.) | Nosta (3.) | ? | 3.500 | 2:2 | |
20 | Fri Jun 27, 2008 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Vityaz Podolsk (12.) | ? | 300 | 0:3 | |
21 | Sat Jul 5, 2008 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Sibir (6.) | ? | 3.500 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Jul 26, 2008 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Moskau (18.) | ? | 4.000 | 2:0 | |
24 | Tue Jul 29, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Baltika (9.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:1 | |
25 | Wed Aug 6, 2008 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rostov (4.) | ? | 3.500 | 3:1 | |
26 | Sat Aug 9, 2008 | 2:30 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Bryansk (21.) | ? | 2.000 | 1:3 | |
27 | Sat Aug 16, 2008 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Zvezda Irkutsk (22.) | ? | 2.500 | 5:1 | |
28 | Tue Aug 19, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | SKA-Energia (11.) | ? | 2.500 | 3:0 | |
29 | Tue Aug 26, 2008 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Chernomorets Nv. (12.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:3 | |
30 | Fri Aug 29, 2008 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | Kuban Krasnodar (5.) | ? | 7.000 | 0:0 | |
31 | Fri Sep 5, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Volga Uljanovsk (11.) | ? | 3.000 | 2:1 | |
32 | Mon Sep 8, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | KamAZ (5.) | ? | 3.000 | 1:3 | |
33 | Mon Sep 15, 2008 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | Alania (16.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
34 | Thu Sep 18, 2008 | 4:30 PM | A | (1.) | Mashuk (20.) | ? | 1.500 | 2:4 | |
35 | Thu Sep 25, 2008 | 1:00 PM | H | (1.) | Anzhi (3.) | ? | 3.000 | 0:0 | |
36 | Sun Sep 28, 2008 | 12:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sportacademclub (15.) | ? | 1.500 | 2:0 | |
37 | Sun Oct 5, 2008 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Salyut Belgorod (16.) | ? | 8.000 | 3:1 | |
38 | Wed Oct 8, 2008 | 4:00 PM | A | (1.) | SKA Rostov (11.) | ? | 4.000 | 1:0 | |
39 | Tue Oct 14, 2008 | 4:00 PM | H | (2.) | Nosta (7.) | ? | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
40 | Fri Oct 17, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Vityaz Podolsk (11.) | ? | 1.000 | 4:1 | |
41 | Fri Oct 24, 2008 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sibir (8.) | ? | 2.000 | 2:0 | |
43 | Mon Nov 3, 2008 | 10:00 AM | A | (2.) | Met-Kuz (18.) | ? | 1.500 | 1:0 | |
44 | Thu Nov 6, 2008 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Barnaul (19.) | ? | 1.500 | 3:1 |