For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Arsenal FC
64 %36 %
Chelsea FC

New round!

versus Bromley FCBromley FC Rochdale AFCRochdale AFC

Filter clubs

Ranking
FA Cup
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC10.4214.380
2Nottingham ForestNottingham Forest1.324604
3Leeds UnitedLeeds United1.183705
4Leicester CityLeicester City8.4525.106
5Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers3.1941.947
6Arsenal FCArsenal FC8.9975.524
7AFC WimbledonAFC Wimbledon641400
8Plymouth ArgylePlymouth Argyle595381
9Southampton FCSouthampton FC7.9545.368
10Portsmouth FCPortsmouth FC603412
11Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur8.2015.754
12West Ham UnitedWest Ham United7.7455.492
13Everton FCEverton FC7.7725.562
14Derby CountyDerby County1.120803
15Boston UnitedBoston United4432
16Blackpool FCBlackpool FC501381
17Wigan AthleticWigan Athletic684539
18Ipswich TownIpswich Town910724
19Charlton AthleticCharlton Athletic811651
20Oxford UnitedOxford United535433
21Sheffield WednesdaySheffield Wednesday1.035843
22Fulham FCFulham FC1.7961.466
23Blackburn RoversBlackburn Rovers927765
24Queens Park RangersQueens Park Rangers1.053870
25Swansea CitySwansea City5.4144.691
26Coventry CityCoventry City452399
27Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United6.1895.472
28Oldham AthleticOldham Athletic470422
29Salford CitySalford City10191
30Grimsby TownGrimsby Town338307
31Manchester UnitedManchester United7.6696.994
32Middlesbrough FCMiddlesbrough FC1.9021.738
33Leyton OrientLeyton Orient404377
34Birmingham CityBirmingham City931872
35Bolton WanderersBolton Wanderers778742
36Northampton TownNorthampton Town501486
37Notts CountyNotts County428421
38Bristol RoversBristol Rovers493493
39Sheffield UnitedSheffield United1.5281.564
40Aston VillaAston Villa4.4224.540
41Preston North EndPreston North End871947
42Scunthorpe UnitedScunthorpe United443489
43Stoke CityStoke City4.8245.406
44Bradford CityBradford City439500
45Dover AthleticDover Athletic122139
46Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace6.1817.080
47York CityYork City261302
48Cambridge UnitedCambridge United404474
49Morecambe FCMorecambe FC399470
50Millwall FCMillwall FC578690
51Yeovil TownYeovil Town396479
52Southend UnitedSouthend United396481
53Exeter CityExeter City392477
54Wycombe WanderersWycombe Wanderers414507
55Wrexham AFCWrexham AFC212260
56Port Vale FCPort Vale FC370455
57Hull CityHull City1.6422.026
58Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion2.8303.494
59Crewe AlexandraCrewe Alexandra357442
60Peterborough UnitedPeterborough United405505
61Hartlepool UnitedHartlepool United335418
62Tranmere RoversTranmere Rovers220276
63Reading FCReading FC8271.042
64Brentford FCBrentford FC770978
65Chelsea FCChelsea FC6.3298.115
66Shrewsbury TownShrewsbury Town411529
67Bristol CityBristol City7611.004
68Walsall FCWalsall FC401533
69Torquay United FCTorquay United FC197263
70Fleetwood TownFleetwood Town371497
71Lincoln CityLincoln City247332
72Barnet FCBarnet FC357481
73Swindon TownSwindon Town343466
74Doncaster RoversDoncaster Rovers361491
75Forest Green Rovers Forest Green Rovers 262357
76Burton AlbionBurton Albion484661
77Gillingham FCGillingham FC363496
78Watford FCWatford FC5.4487.468
79Cardiff CityCardiff City1.3851.938
80Accrington StanleyAccrington Stanley386549
81Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town1.8472.630
82Newport CountyNewport County350508
83Carlisle UnitedCarlisle United356521
84Norwich CityNorwich City3.5285.167
85Colchester UnitedColchester United308452
86AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth5.2907.826
87Luton TownLuton Town416618
88Macclesfield TownMacclesfield Town203307
89Cheltenham TownCheltenham Town254390
90Solihull MoorsSolihull Moors124195
91Mansfield TownMansfield Town328523
92West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion3.8256.182
93Barnsley FCBarnsley FC493807
94Sunderland AFCSunderland AFC3.2095.285
95Rotherham UnitedRotherham United566936
96Maidenhead UnitedMaidenhead United103174
97Burnley FCBurnley FC2.9995.083
98Manchester CityManchester City5.3909.194
99Rochdale AFCRochdale AFC323571
100Maidstone UnitedMaidstone United95174
101Ebbsfleet UnitedEbbsfleet United104197
102Milton Keynes DonsMilton Keynes Dons433851
103AFC FyldeAFC Fylde87173
104Stevenage FCStevenage FC283568
105Bromley FCBromley FC140300
106Eastleigh FCEastleigh FC99216
107Gateshead FCGateshead FC127278
108Crawley TownCrawley Town240585
109Altrincham FCAltrincham FC74219
110Hayes & Yeading FCHayes & Yeading FC1347
111Nantwich Town FCNantwich Town FC1892
Your most popular clubs
FA Cup
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.