To use this site, please enable Javascript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

SS Lazio
13 %88 %
Bayern Munich

New round!

versus Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC

Filter clubs

Ranking
UEFA Champions League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC3.1871.813
2Borussia MönchengladbachBorussia Mönchengladbach7.0844.240
3Ajax AmsterdamAjax Amsterdam1.240760
4Borussia DortmundBorussia Dortmund6.8544.464
5Juventus FCJuventus FC3.5942.591
6FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona3.6242.651
7Atlético MadridAtlético Madrid3.4502.716
8Atalanta BCAtalanta BC1.3391.071
9Manchester UnitedManchester United3.5842.926
10FC PortoFC Porto2.3502.075
11Inter MilanInter Milan1.6001.430
12Olympique MarseilleOlympique Marseille688683
13Bayern MunichBayern Munich6.5696.899
14Real MadridReal Madrid3.1093.290
15Paris Saint-GermainParis Saint-Germain2.4132.675
16SS LazioSS Lazio1.1391.303
17Sevilla FCSevilla FC2.4432.867
18Chelsea FCChelsea FC2.8903.466
19Red Bull SalzburgRed Bull Salzburg638786
20Manchester CityManchester City2.8954.240
21Shakhtar DonetskShakhtar Donetsk1.7242.582
22Stade Rennais FCStade Rennais FC402619
23Club Brugge KVClub Brugge KV9321.450
24Olympiacos PiraeusOlympiacos Piraeus1.6102.514
25Dynamo KyivDynamo Kyiv1.3412.185
26Zenit St. PetersburgZenit St. Petersburg1.3612.254
27FC MidtjyllandFC Midtjylland336564
28RB LeipzigRB Leipzig2.2173.806
29Ferencvárosi TCFerencvárosi TC272477
30FK KrasnodarFK Krasnodar471891
31Lokomotiv MoscowLokomotiv Moscow6951.389
32Istanbul Basaksehir FKIstanbul Basaksehir FK204578
Your most popular clubs
UEFA Champions League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.