For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

Opinion of the TM users

Chelsea FC
46 %54 %
Crystal Palace

New round!

versus Liverpool FCLiverpool FC Sheffield UnitedSheffield United

Filter clubs

Ranking
Premier League
#ClubWLQuote
1Liverpool FCLiverpool FC7.2283.138
2Arsenal FCArsenal FC6.2953.908
3Leicester CityLeicester City5.5813.853
4Southampton FCSouthampton FC5.2953.892
5Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur5.6184.166
6Wolverhampton WanderersWolverhampton Wanderers1.231923
7West Ham UnitedWest Ham United5.1844.028
8Everton FCEverton FC5.1404.084
9Manchester UnitedManchester United5.2905.114
10Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United3.9853.989
11Aston VillaAston Villa2.5692.873
12Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace4.0435.167
13Sheffield UnitedSheffield United364489
14Chelsea FCChelsea FC4.2225.854
15Brighton & Hove AlbionBrighton & Hove Albion1.3451.929
16Watford FCWatford FC3.6085.380
17AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth3.4995.563
18Norwich CityNorwich City2.0173.344
19Manchester CityManchester City3.4926.758
20Burnley FCBurnley FC1.5523.106
Your most popular clubs
Premier League
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.