To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Latina Calcio 1932

Squad size: 24

Average age: 26,0

Foreigners: 2  8,3 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Stadio Domenico Francioni   11.200 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Latina Calcio 1932
Serie D - Girone G
League level: ItalyFourth Tier
Table position: 2
In league since: 4 years

Stadio Domenico Francioni


Stadio Domenico Francioni

©Getty Images

Stadio Domenico Francioni


Stadio Domenico Francioni

©Getty Images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Stadio Domenico Francioni

Name of stadium: Stadio Domenico Francioni
Total capacity: 11.200
Standing room: 8.000
including 2.000 covered
Seats: 11.200
including 2.000 covered
Boxes: 5
Built: 1932
Formerly: Inizialmente chiamato Stadio Comunale di Latina dopo nel dicembre del 1996 fu intitolato allo storico presidente del Latina Domenico Francioni.
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 65m

Contact

Address: Stadio Domenico Francioni
Piazzale Natale Prampolini, 4
04100 Latina (LT) 
Italy
Tel: 0773 666250

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: Yes
Price of water for 0,5 l : 1,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: Comune di Latina

Location