1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 25 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(22.) Zvezda | 1:4 | Nosta (3.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
1.000 · Timur Arslanbekov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 38' | |||
0:3 | 50' | |||
0:4 | 70' | |||
84' | 1:4 | |||
(19.) Torped | 0:0 | Metall (16.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Dmitriy Belozerov |
(4.) Rostov | 3:1 | Ural (2.) | ||
Wed
Aug 6, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 10' | |||
17' | 1:1 | |||
27' | 2:1 | |||
31' | 3:1 | |||
(13.) SKA-En | 3:0 | Vityaz (9.) | ||
Tue
Aug 12, 2008
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
4.300 · Aleksey Lobanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
77' | 3:0 | |||
(6.) KamAZ | 1:0 | Sporta (17.) | ||
Tue
Aug 12, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.200 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
(11.) Volga | 1:0 | Anzhi (1.) | ||
Tue
Aug 12, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
(21.) Bryans | 0:0 | Sibir (10.) | ||
Tue
Aug 12, 2008
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov |
(7.) Balt. | 1:0 | FK DB (18.) | ||
Tue
Aug 12, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(12.) Cherno | 0:1 | Salyut (15.) | ||
Tue
Aug 12, 2008
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
(5.) Kuban | 3:0 | SKA Ro (8.) | ||
Tue
Aug 12, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Timur Arslanbekov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
89' | 3:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostov | 24 | 29 | 56 | |
2 | Kuban Krasnodar | 24 | 21 | 46 | |
3 | Anzhi | 24 | 21 | 46 | |
4 | Ural | 24 | 17 | 43 | |
5 | Nosta | 24 | 13 | 42 | |
6 | KamAZ | 24 | 8 | 40 | |
7 | Baltika | 24 | 8 | 38 | |
8 | SKA-Energia | 24 | 3 | 34 | |
9 | SKA Rostov | 24 | 1 | 34 | |
10 | Met-Kuz | 23 | 3 | 33 | |
11 | Volga Uljanovsk | 24 | -7 | 32 | |
12 | Alania | 23 | 3 | 32 | |
13 | Sibir | 24 | 7 | 32 | |
14 | Vityaz Podolsk | 24 | -9 | 30 | |
15 | Chernomorets Nv. | 24 | 2 | 30 | |
16 | Salyut Belgorod | 24 | -8 | 29 | |
17 | Sportacademclub | 24 | -12 | 25 | |
18 | Torpedo Moskau | 24 | -20 | 23 | |
19 | Mashuk | 23 | -12 | 21 | |
20 | Dinamo Barnaul | 23 | -23 | 17 | |
21 | Dinamo Bryansk | 24 | -33 | 13 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 24 | -12 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...