1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.1
Matchday 31 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) Metall | 0:0 | Cherno (13.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
61' | ||||
(19.) FK DB | 1:3 | Kuban (6.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 13' | |||
0:2 | 62' | |||
0:3 | 85' | |||
89' | 1:3 | |||
(9.) Sibir | 1:2 | KamAZ (5.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Sergey Matsyura | ||||
Course of play | ||||
47' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 59' | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
(7.) Nosta | 1:0 | Alania (14.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Vityaz | 2:0 | Mashuk (20.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Aleksandr Kolobaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
62' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Ural | 2:1 | Volga (11.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksey Sergeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 28' | |||
(8.) SKA Ro | 1:1 | Sporta (18.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Yuri Kunitsa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
(4.) Balt. | 0:0 | SKA-En (10.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Dmitriy Belozerov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | ||||
(17.) Torped | 3:0 | Zvezda (21.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
63' | ||||
70' | 3:0 | |||
(15.) Salyut | 1:0 | Anzhi (2.) | ||
Fri
Sep 5, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Maksim Layushkin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostov | 29 | 32 | 68 | |
2 | Ural | 30 | 29 | 59 | |
3 | Kuban Krasnodar | 30 | 26 | 57 | |
4 | Anzhi | 29 | 25 | 55 | |
5 | KamAZ | 30 | 10 | 53 | |
6 | Nosta | 30 | 12 | 50 | |
7 | Baltika | 29 | 9 | 46 | |
8 | SKA-Energia | 30 | 2 | 44 | |
9 | Sibir | 30 | 12 | 44 | |
10 | SKA Rostov | 30 | 2 | 41 | |
11 | Met-Kuz | 29 | 6 | 41 | |
12 | Alania | 29 | 0 | 39 | |
13 | Salyut Belgorod | 30 | -5 | 39 | |
14 | Vityaz Podolsk | 30 | -9 | 37 | |
15 | Volga Uljanovsk | 30 | -10 | 37 | |
16 | Chernomorets Nv. | 30 | 1 | 36 | |
17 | Sportacademclub | 29 | -9 | 33 | |
18 | Torpedo Moskau | 29 | -17 | 32 | |
19 | Mashuk | 29 | -23 | 22 | |
20 | Dinamo Barnaul | 29 | -32 | 18 | |
21 | Dinamo Bryansk | 29 | -40 | 14 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 30 | -21 | 11 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...