Beroe Stara Zagora
Info
Game plan
Record efbet Liga 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1.53 | 16:15 | 133 |
Away record | 15 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 0.67 | 8:27 | 520 |
Overall balance | 30 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 1.10 | 24:42 | 327 |
efbet Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 14, 2023 | 5:45 PM | Pirin (12.) | Beroe (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | Gustavo Aragolaza | 1:2 | |||
2 | Mon Jul 24, 2023 | 8:15 PM | Beroe (3.) | Arda Kardzhali (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | Gustavo Aragolaza | 1:0 | |||
3 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Hebar P. (13.) | Beroe (2.) | 3-4-2-1 | Gustavo Aragolaza | 1.800 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Mon Aug 7, 2023 | 8:15 PM | Beroe (7.) | Krumovgrad (11.) | 4-4-2 | Gustavo Aragolaza | 2:0 | |||
5 | Mon Aug 14, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Etar (16.) | Beroe (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | Gustavo Aragolaza | 2:2 | |||
6 | Sat Aug 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Beroe (5.) | Slavia Sofia (12.) | 3-1-4-2 | Gustavo Aragolaza | 3:0 | |||
7 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:15 PM | Ludogorets (5.) | Beroe (4.) | 4-1-4-1 | Gustavo Aragolaza | 5:0 | |||
8 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 8:15 PM | Beroe (6.) | CSKA-Sofia (7.) | 3-1-4-2 | Gustavo Aragolaza | 0:3 | |||
9 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Cherno More (2.) | Beroe (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | Gustavo Aragolaza | 2:0 | |||
10 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 2:00 PM | Botev Vratsa (13.) | Beroe (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | José Luis Acciari | 1:0 | |||
11 | Tue Sep 26, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Beroe (8.) | CSKA 1948 (6.) | 4-3-1-2 | José Luis Acciari | 0:0 | |||
12 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Botev Plovdiv (13.) | Beroe (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | José Luis Acciari | 4:1 | |||
13 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | Beroe (8.) | Loko Sofia (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | José Luis Acciari | 0:1 | |||
14 | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 6:15 PM | Loko Plovdiv (1.) | Beroe (10.) | 4-1-4-1 | José Luis Acciari | 1:2 | |||
15 | Fri Oct 27, 2023 | 6:00 PM | Beroe (10.) | Levski Sofia (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | José Luis Acciari | 2:1 | |||
16 | Fri Nov 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | Beroe (8.) | Pirin (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | José Luis Acciari | 0:0 | |||
17 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:45 PM | Arda Kardzhali (7.) | Beroe (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | José Luis Acciari | 1:0 | |||
18 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 4:30 PM | Beroe (8.) | Hebar P. (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | José Luis Acciari | 2:1 | |||
19 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 4:45 PM | Krumovgrad (12.) | Beroe (8.) | 4-1-4-1 | José Luis Acciari | 1:0 | |||
20 | Mon Dec 11, 2023 | 4:30 PM | Beroe (9.) | Etar (16.) | 4-1-4-1 | José Luis Acciari | 0:0 | |||
21 | Sat Feb 17, 2024 | 1:30 PM | Slavia Sofia (11.) | Beroe (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | José Luis Acciari | 3:0 | |||
22 | Mon Feb 26, 2024 | 4:30 PM | Beroe (10.) | Ludogorets (1.) | 5-4-1 | Alejandro Sageras | 0:2 | |||
23 | Sun Mar 3, 2024 | 1:30 PM | CSKA-Sofia (3.) | Beroe (10.) | 3-4-2-1 | Alejandro Sageras | 3:0 | |||
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:30 PM | Beroe (12.) | Cherno More (2.) | 5-3-2 | José Luis Acciari | 2:0 | |||
25 | Fri Mar 15, 2024 | 3:15 PM | Beroe (11.) | Botev Vratsa (15.) | 5-3-2 | José Luis Acciari | 400 | 2:2 | ||
26 | Sun Mar 31, 2024 | 6:00 PM | CSKA 1948 (6.) | Beroe (11.) | 5-3-2 | José Luis Acciari | 0:1 | |||
27 | Thu Apr 4, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Beroe (10.) | Botev Plovdiv (9.) | 3-4-2-1 | José Luis Acciari | 1.600 | 0:3 | ||
28 | Tue Apr 9, 2024 | 5:30 PM | Loko Sofia (14.) | Beroe (10.) | 4-4-2 | José Luis Acciari | 1:0 | |||
29 | Sun Apr 14, 2024 | 6:30 PM | Beroe (10.) | Loko Plovdiv (4.) | 3-5-2 | José Luis Acciari | 2:2 | |||
30 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 7:15 PM | Levski Sofia (5.) | Beroe (11.) | 3-5-2 | José Luis Acciari | 6.000 | 1:0 |
Efbet liga - Relegation group
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mon Apr 29, 2024 | 7:15 PM | Beroe | Etar | 3-4-2-1 | José Luis Acciari | 3:0 | |||
2 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 4:00 PM | Beroe | Pirin | 3-4-1-2 | José Luis Acciari | 470 | 2:0 | ||
3 | Fri May 17, 2024 | 7:15 PM | Hebar P. | Beroe | 3-4-2-1 | José Luis Acciari | 900 | 0:1 | ||
4 | Tue May 21, 2024 | 5:45 PM | Beroe | Loko Sofia | 3-4-2-1 | José Luis Acciari | 0:3 | |||
5 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 7:30 PM | Botev Vratsa | Beroe | -:- |
Bulgarian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 12:30 PM | Bdin Vidin | Beroe | ? | José Luis Acciari | 1:2 AET | |||
Round of 16 | Thu Dec 7, 2023 | 1:30 PM | CSKA 1948 | Beroe | 3-4-2-1 | José Luis Acciari | 2:1 |