Last games
W
|
H
|
|
|
|
|
|
H
|
A
|
H
|
A
|
|
H
|
A
|
A
|
|
D
|
|
|
|
|
H
|
|
|
|
|
|
H
|
|
|
|
H
|
L
|
|
H
|
H
|
H
|
|
A
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Record National League - North 2024
|
Matches |
Wins |
Draws |
Losses |
ø pts |
Goals |
ø spectators |
Home record |
5 |
3 |
2 |
- |
2.20 |
10:6 |
90 |
Away record |
5 |
4 |
- |
1 |
2.40 |
16:7 |
90 |
Overall balance |
10 |
7 |
2 |
1 |
2.30 |
26:13 |
90 |
Matchday |
Date |
Time |
Home team |
Away team |
System of play |
Coach |
Attendance |
Result |
1 |
Sat Mar 23, 2024 |
5:30 AM |
|
Western Springs (1.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
|
|
3:2 |
2 |
Fri Mar 29, 2024 |
3:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (8.) |
|
West Coast (6.) |
|
|
|
3:1 |
3 |
Mon Apr 1, 2024 |
4:00 AM |
|
Melville (8.) |
|
Birkenhead (6.) |
|
|
|
1:4 |
4 |
Fri Apr 5, 2024 |
8:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
Auckland United (4.) |
3-5-2 flat |
Paul Hobson |
450 |
1:0 |
5 |
Sat Apr 13, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
Bay Olympic (4.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
|
|
1:2 |
6 |
Fri Apr 19, 2024 |
9:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
East Coast Bays (12.) |
3-5-2 |
Paul Hobson |
|
0:0 |
7 |
Sat Apr 27, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
Manurewa (5.) |
|
|
|
3:2 |
8 |
Sat May 4, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
Eastern Suburbs (4.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
3-4-1-2 |
Paul Hobson |
450 |
1:4 |
9 |
Sat May 11, 2024 |
7:30 AM |
|
Hamilton W. (12.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
|
|
1:4 |
10 |
Wed Jul 17, 2024 |
9:30 AM |
|
Auckland City (1.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
|
|
ppd. |
11 |
Mon Jun 3, 2024 |
7:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
Tauranga City (6.) |
|
|
|
3:3 |
12 |
Fri Jun 7, 2024 |
9:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
Western Springs (1.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
13 |
Fri Jun 21, 2024 |
9:30 AM |
|
West Coast (9.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
14 |
Sat Jun 29, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
Melville (11.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
15 |
Sat Jul 13, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
Eastern Suburbs (4.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
16 |
Sat Jul 20, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
Manurewa (8.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
17 |
Sat Jul 27, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
Tauranga City (6.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
18 |
Sat Aug 3, 2024 |
8:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
Hamilton W. (12.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
19 |
Sat Aug 10, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
Auckland United (5.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
20 |
Fri Aug 16, 2024 |
9:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
Auckland City (2.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
21 |
Sat Aug 24, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
Bay Olympic (7.) |
|
|
|
-:- |
22 |
Sat Aug 31, 2024 |
5:00 AM |
|
East Coast Bays (10.) |
|
Birkenhead (3.) |
|
|
|
-:- |