CA Progreso
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 28.4
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Parque Abraham Paladino 8.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular 2023
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 2.00 | 25:18 | 865 |
Away record | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1.92 | 24:16 | 613 |
Overall balance | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1.96 | 49:34 | 739 |
Copa AUF Uruguay
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Fri Oct 20, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | Club Nacional | 4-4-2 | 500 | 1:2 | ||
Third Round | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | Mvd City Torque | 4-3-3 Attacking | 750 | 1:2 on pens |
Liga de Ascenso - Torneo Competencia
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 5, 2023 | 1:50 AM | A | Uruguay FC | 5-3-2 | 1.200 | 0:1 | ||
2 | Fri Mar 10, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | CA Atenas | 5-3-2 | 300 | 5:0 | ||
4 | Sun Mar 26, 2023 | 5:30 PM | A | Rampla Jrs | 5-3-2 | 400 | 2:2 | ||
5 | Sun Apr 2, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | Sud América | 5-3-2 | 600 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Sat Apr 8, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | Club Oriental | 3-5-2 flat | 350 | 0:0 | ||
7 | Sat Apr 22, 2023 | 8:15 PM | H | Albion FC | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 1:0 |
Liga de Ascenso - Fase Regular
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat May 6, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (2.) | Tacuarembó (11.) | 3-4-1-2 | 800 | 3:2 | |
2 | Sun May 14, 2023 | 1:15 AM | A | (1.) | Miramar (3.) | 3-5-2 flat | 625 | 2:2 | |
3 | Sun May 21, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Rentistas (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 3:1 | |
4 | Sun May 28, 2023 | 5:15 PM | A | (1.) | Bella Vista (12.) | 3-4-3 | 800 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sun Jun 4, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | I.A. Potencia (13.) | 3-5-2 flat | 800 | 2:0 | |
6 | Sun Jun 11, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (1.) | Cerrito (9.) | 3-4-1-2 | 300 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat Jun 17, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (1.) | Club Oriental (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 500 | 0:2 | |
8 | Sat Jun 24, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Rampla Jrs (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 400 | 0:1 | |
9 | Fri Jun 30, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | CA Atenas (12.) | 3-5-2 flat | 550 | 3:1 | |
10 | Fri Jul 7, 2023 | 8:00 PM | A | (1.) | Juventud (3.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 600 | 1:1 | |
11 | Fri Jul 14, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (1.) | Sud América (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 600 | 0:3 | |
12 | Sat Jul 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Albion FC (6.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sat Jul 29, 2023 | 8:00 PM | H | (2.) | Uruguay FC (3.) | 3-4-3 | 600 | 1:2 | |
14 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 8:30 PM | A | (3.) | Tacuarembó (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 2:4 | |
15 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (2.) | Miramar (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
16 | Sun Oct 8, 2023 | 2:00 AM | A | (3.) | Rentistas (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 700 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 5:30 PM | H | (3.) | Bella Vista (11.) | 3-4-3 | 500 | 2:0 | |
18 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (3.) | I.A. Potencia (14.) | 3-5-2 flat | 400 | 2:2 | |
19 | Thu Oct 26, 2023 | 9:00 PM | H | (3.) | Cerrito (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 800 | 4:2 | |
20 | Sat Nov 4, 2023 | 1:30 AM | A | (3.) | Club Oriental (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 0:2 | |
21 | Sun Nov 12, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rampla Jrs (7.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.200 | 1:1 | |
22 | Tue Nov 14, 2023 | 11:00 PM | A | (2.) | CA Atenas (10.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 1:1 | |
23 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Juventud (4.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.000 | 2:1 | |
24 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (2.) | Sud América (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 250 | 0:4 | |
25 | Wed Nov 29, 2023 | 8:30 PM | H | (2.) | Albion FC (8.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.500 | 3:2 | |
26 | Sun Dec 3, 2023 | 9:00 PM | A | (2.) | Uruguay FC (3.) | 3-4-1-2 | 2.000 | 1:3 |