CD Everton
Info
Game plan
Record Primera B Clausura (-2016) 2016
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.63 | 10:7 | 2.205 |
Away record | 7 | - | 3 | 4 | 0.43 | 7:13 | 2.218 |
Overall balance | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 17:20 | 2.211 |
Primera B Clausura (-2016)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Jan 17, 2016 | 11:30 PM | H | (10.) | Magallanes (11.) | 0:1 | |||
2 | Sat Jan 23, 2016 | 10:00 PM | A | (15.) | Deportes Temuco (3.) | 4:1 | |||
3 | Sun Jan 31, 2016 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Copiapó (7.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 3.200 | 0:0 | |
4 | Sat Feb 6, 2016 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Cobreloa (8.) | 4-4-2 Diamond | 3.015 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Feb 14, 2016 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Stgo. Morning (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.831 | 2:0 | |
6 | Tue Feb 23, 2016 | 12:00 AM | A | (15.) | Rangers Talca (11.) | ? | 4.810 | 1:1 | |
7 | Mon Feb 29, 2016 | 12:00 AM | H | (15.) | Coquimbo Unido (10.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.316 | 4:3 | |
8 | Sun Mar 6, 2016 | 11:00 PM | A | (15.) | San Felipe (4.) | ? | 1.020 | 1:1 | |
9 | Sat Mar 12, 2016 | 11:00 PM | A | (15.) | D. Concepción (1.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.022 | 0:0 | |
10 | Sun Mar 20, 2016 | 11:30 PM | H | (15.) | La Serena (12.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.824 | 0:2 | |
11 | Sat Mar 26, 2016 | 11:00 PM | A | (15.) | Iberia (13.) | ? | 1.235 | 3:2 | |
12 | Sun Apr 3, 2016 | 1:00 AM | H | (15.) | Puerto Montt (14.) | ? | 2.400 | 3:0 | |
13 | Sat Apr 9, 2016 | 8:00 PM | H | (15.) | AC Barnechea (16.) | ? | 3.065 | 0:1 | |
14 | Sat Apr 16, 2016 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Curicó Unido (6.) | ? | 2.426 | 2:1 | |
15 | Sat Apr 23, 2016 | 10:00 PM | H | (15.) | Ñublense (2.) | 1:0 |
Copa Chile
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Wed Jul 13, 2016 | 11:30 PM | A | San Felipe | 1:3 | ||||
First Round 2nd leg | Wed Jul 20, 2016 | 11:30 PM | H | San Felipe | 3:0 | ||||
last 16 1st leg | Fri Oct 7, 2016 | 7:00 PM | A | Palestino | 4-3-3 Attacking | 0:1 | |||
last 16 2nd leg | Thu Nov 3, 2016 | 11:30 PM | H | Palestino | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1:1 | |||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Thu Nov 10, 2016 | 11:30 PM | A | Union Española | 1:2 | ||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Mon Nov 14, 2016 | 11:30 PM | H | Union Española | 0:0 | ||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Wed Nov 23, 2016 | 12:30 AM | H | Audax Italiano | 3:2 | ||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Thu Dec 1, 2016 | 12:30 AM | A | Audax Italiano | 0:1 | ||||
Final | Thu Dec 15, 2016 | 1:00 AM | A | Colo-Colo | 4-3-3 Attacking | 33.419 | 4:0 |
Liguilla de Promoción
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | Fri Nov 27, 2015 | 9:30 PM | A | Cobreloa | 0:1 | ||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | Sat Dec 5, 2015 | 1:00 AM | H | Cobreloa | 3:0 | ||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Sat Dec 12, 2015 | 10:00 PM | A | La Serena | 0:0 | ||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sat Dec 19, 2015 | 10:00 PM | H | La Serena | 2:1 | ||||
final 1st leg | Thu May 19, 2016 | 2:30 AM | H | Puerto Montt | ? | 15.900 | 3:1 | ||
final 2nd leg | Sun May 22, 2016 | 7:00 PM | A | Puerto Montt | ? | 9.760 | 1:0 |