CS Emelec
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 28.1
- Foreigners: 9 31.0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Estadio George Capwell 40.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record LigaPro Serie A Segunda Etapa 2020
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | 2.25 | 15:5 | - |
Away record | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1.43 | 13:10 | - |
Overall balance | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1.87 | 28:15 | - |
Copa Sudamericana
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Feb 6, 2020 | 11:15 PM | A | Club Blooming | 4-2-3-1 | 0:3 | |||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Feb 20, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | Club Blooming | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2:0 | |||
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Oct 29, 2020 | 11:15 PM | A | Unión Santa Fe | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Nov 5, 2020 | 11:15 PM | H | Unión Santa Fe | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 |
LigaPro Serie A Primera Etapa
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Feb 15, 2020 | 9:30 PM | A | (12.) | Orense SC (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:2 | ||
2 | Sun Feb 23, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | (6.) | Guayaquil City (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1:2 | ||
3 | Sun Mar 1, 2020 | 11:30 PM | A | (11.) | CD Macará (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
4 | Sun Mar 8, 2020 | 10:00 PM | H | (14.) | SD Aucas (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
5 | Sun Aug 16, 2020 | 12:15 AM | A | (10.) | Delfín SC (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
6 | Thu Aug 20, 2020 | 2:15 AM | H | (13.) | Mushuc Runa SC (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
7 | Mon Aug 24, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (8.) | Barcelona SC (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
8 | Wed Aug 26, 2020 | 11:45 PM | H | (12.) | LDU Portoviejo (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 2:45 AM | A | (8.) | Técnico U. (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
10 | Thu Sep 3, 2020 | 2:00 AM | A | (10.) | CD El Nacional (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
11 | Mon Sep 7, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (12.) | Independiente (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Sep 13, 2020 | 1:30 AM | A | (12.) | CD Olmedo (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (10.) | LDU Quito (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
14 | Mon Sep 28, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (11.) | Dep. Cuenca (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:0 | |
15 | Mon Oct 5, 2020 | 1:00 AM | A | (10.) | Uni. Católica (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:1 |
LigaPro Serie A Segunda Etapa
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Thu Oct 15, 2020 | 4:00 AM | H | (2.) | Orense SC (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
2 | Mon Oct 19, 2020 | 10:30 PM | A | (7.) | Guayaquil City (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
3 | Sat Oct 24, 2020 | 10:30 PM | H | (10.) | CD Macará (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
4 | Sun Nov 1, 2020 | 9:15 PM | A | (8.) | SD Aucas (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
5 | Mon Nov 9, 2020 | 12:01 AM | H | (10.) | Uni. Católica (5.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:0 | |
6 | Thu Nov 12, 2020 | 1:00 AM | A | (6.) | LDU Portoviejo (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 0:6 | |
7 | Sun Nov 15, 2020 | 10:45 PM | H | (3.) | Técnico U. (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
8 | Thu Nov 19, 2020 | 1:00 AM | A | (4.) | LDU Quito (1.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:2 | |
9 | Mon Nov 23, 2020 | 12:01 AM | H | (3.) | Delfín SC (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:2 | |
10 | Sat Nov 28, 2020 | 1:00 AM | A | (1.) | Mushuc Runa SC (14.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 2:3 | |
11 | Mon Dec 7, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (1.) | Barcelona SC (2.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 1:1 | |
12 | Wed Dec 9, 2020 | 11:30 PM | A | (1.) | Independiente (12.) | 3-5-2 flat | x | 3:0 | |
13 | Sun Dec 13, 2020 | 2:30 AM | H | (2.) | CD El Nacional (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | x | 3:0 | |
14 | Thu Dec 17, 2020 | 1:00 AM | A | (2.) | Dep. Cuenca (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:1 | |
15 | Mon Dec 21, 2020 | 1:00 AM | H | (2.) | CD Olmedo (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 4:1 |
Table section LigaPro Serie A Primera Etapa 2020
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | Guayaquil City | 15 | -6 | 18 | |
10 | Mushuc Runa SC | 15 | -6 | 18 | |
11 | CD Olmedo | 15 | -3 | 17 | |
12 | CS Emelec | 15 | -2 | 16 | |
13 | CD El Nacional | 15 | -8 | 14 | |
14 | LDU Portoviejo | 15 | -11 | 13 | |
15 | Orense SC | 15 | -12 | 10 |