Eastern Suburbs AFC
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 23.0
- Foreigners: 0 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Madills Farm Reserve 1.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record National League - North 2024
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 5 | 4 | - | 1 | 2.40 | 10:7 | 90 |
Away record | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1.86 | 11:5 | 107 |
Overall balance | 12 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2.08 | 21:12 | 100 |
National League - North
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 3:00 AM | Bay Olympic (7.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | 3-5-2 flat | Kane Wintersgill | 300 | 2:1 | ||
2 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 3:00 AM | Auckland City (2.) | Eastern Suburbs (9.) | ? | Kane Wintersgill | 1:0 | |||
3 | Mon Apr 1, 2024 | 4:00 AM | East Coast Bays (12.) | Eastern Suburbs (11.) | ? | Kane Wintersgill | 1:3 | |||
4 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (7.) | Tauranga City (8.) | Kane Wintersgill | 4:3 | ||||
5 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (7.) | Manurewa (5.) | Kane Wintersgill | 3:0 | ||||
6 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 7:45 AM | Auckland United (5.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | 3-5-2 | Kane Wintersgill | 450 | 0:1 | ||
7 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 7:00 AM | Melville (9.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Kane Wintersgill | 0:4 | ||||
8 | Sat May 4, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Birkenhead (3.) | 4-3-1-2 | Kane Wintersgill | 450 | 1:4 | ||
9 | Fri May 10, 2024 | 9:30 AM | West Coast (9.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Kane Wintersgill | 0:1 | ||||
10 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 7:30 AM | Western Springs (2.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Kane Wintersgill | 1:1 | ||||
11 | Sat May 25, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Hamilton W. (12.) | Kane Wintersgill | 1:0 | ||||
12 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Bay Olympic (7.) | 3-4-2-1 | Kane Wintersgill | 1:0 | |||
13 | Sat Jun 22, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Auckland City (2.) | -:- | |||||
14 | Sat Jun 29, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | East Coast Bays (9.) | -:- | |||||
15 | Sat Jul 13, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Birkenhead (1.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | -:- | |||||
16 | Sat Jul 20, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Melville (11.) | -:- | |||||
17 | Sat Jul 27, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Hamilton W. (12.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | -:- | |||||
18 | Sat Aug 3, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | West Coast (10.) | -:- | |||||
19 | Sat Aug 10, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Tauranga City (6.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | -:- | |||||
20 | Sat Aug 17, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Western Springs (3.) | -:- | |||||
21 | Sat Aug 24, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Manurewa (8.) | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | -:- | |||||
22 | Sat Aug 31, 2024 | 5:00 AM | Eastern Suburbs (4.) | Auckland United (5.) | -:- |
Chatham Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Home team | Away team | System of play | Coach | Attendance | Result | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | Unknown | East Coast Bays | Eastern Suburbs | ? | Kane Wintersgill | 1:2 | |||
Third Round | Sat Jun 15, 2024 | 7:30 AM | Western Springs | Eastern Suburbs | -:- |