Iberia 1999 Tbilisi
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 22.5
- Foreigners: 7 26.9 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: David Petriashvili Stadium 3.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Erovnuli Liga 2019
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2.39 | 37:11 | 506 |
Away record | 18 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 1.50 | 30:25 | 1.244 |
Overall balance | 36 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 1.94 | 67:36 | 875 |
Erovnuli Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Mar 1, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (2.) | Dinamo Batumi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 500 | 1:0 | |
2 | Tue Mar 5, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | FC Locomotive (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 600 | 1:3 | |
3 | Sun Mar 10, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | (2.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 2:1 | |
4 | Fri Mar 15, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 3:0 | |
5 | Sun Mar 31, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.100 | 4:2 | |
6 | Wed Apr 3, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (1.) | FC Dila (8.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 2:1 | |
7 | Mon Apr 8, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | WIT Georgia (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 400 | 0:3 | |
8 | Sat Apr 13, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (1.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:3 | |
9 | Sat Apr 20, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (1.) | Sioni Bolnisi (6.) | 4-4-2 | 700 | 2:3 | |
10 | Wed Apr 24, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 7.000 | 4:2 | |
11 | Sun May 5, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (2.) | FC Locomotive (9.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 300 | 1:0 | |
12 | Fri May 10, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (1.) | Rustavi (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 3:1 | |
13 | Tue May 14, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 2:3 | |
14 | Mon May 20, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 2:0 | |
15 | Fri May 24, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (1.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.500 | 1:1 | |
16 | Tue May 28, 2019 | 7:00 PM | H | (1.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 3:0 | |
17 | Sun Jun 2, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (2.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:0 | |
18 | Fri Jun 14, 2019 | 12:00 AM | H | (2.) | Sioni Bolnisi (7.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 300 | 2:1 | |
19 | Sat Jun 22, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (1.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 800 | 0:0 | |
20 | Tue Jun 25, 2019 | 5:30 PM | A | (1.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.000 | 1:0 | |
21 | Tue Jul 2, 2019 | 7:30 PM | H | (2.) | Rustavi (9.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 500 | 2:2 | |
22 | Mon Sep 16, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (2.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 4-4-2 | 800 | 1:1 | |
23 | Wed Oct 2, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (2.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.500 | 2:1 | |
24 | Tue Aug 20, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Dila (7.) | 3-4-1-2 | 500 | 3:0 | |
25 | Sun Aug 25, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (3.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 4-4-2 | 200 | 0:0 | |
26 | Sun Sep 1, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (3.) | Chikhura (6.) | 3-4-1-2 | 300 | 1:0 | |
27 | Thu Sep 12, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:3 | ||
28 | Fri Sep 20, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Dinamo Batumi (2.) | 4-4-2 | 1:0 | ||
29 | Sat Sep 28, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | (3.) | FC Locomotive (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
30 | Sun Oct 6, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Rustavi (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 600 | 0:3 | |
31 | Sat Oct 19, 2019 | 1:00 PM | A | (3.) | Torpedo Kutaisi (4.) | 4-4-2 | 1.200 | 0:2 | |
32 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 12:00 PM | H | (3.) | Dinamo Tbilisi (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.200 | 0:0 | |
33 | Sun Nov 3, 2019 | 12:00 PM | A | (3.) | FC Dila (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2:0 | ||
34 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (3.) | WIT Georgia (10.) | 5-3-2 | 200 | 3:1 | |
35 | Sun Nov 24, 2019 | 12:00 AM | A | (3.) | Chikhura (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 400 | 1:3 | |
36 | Sat Nov 30, 2019 | 11:00 AM | H | (3.) | Sioni Bolnisi (8.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 400 | 5:1 |
Georgian Super Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Sun Feb 24, 2019 | 4:00 PM | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | 4-2-3-1 | 0:1 |
David Kipiani Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Third Round | Tue Apr 16, 2019 | 1:00 PM | H | Dinamo Batumi | 4-4-2 double 6 | 500 | 1:0 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Jun 18, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | FC Samtredia | ? | 500 | 1:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Sep 25, 2019 | 4:00 PM | A | Merani Tbilisi | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 0:1 on pens | ||
Semi-Finals | Wed Oct 23, 2019 | 2:00 PM | H | Torpedo Kutaisi | ? | 400 | 2:0 | ||
Final | Sun Dec 8, 2019 | 1:30 PM | H | FC Locomotive | 4-2-3-1 | 4.500 | 3:1 |
Table section Erovnuli Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 36 | 39 | 75 | |
2 | Saburtalo | 36 | 31 | 70 | |
3 | Dinamo Batumi | 36 | 26 | 70 | |
4 | FC Locomotive | 36 | -2 | 55 | |
5 | Chikhura | 36 | 4 | 47 | |
6 | Torpedo Kutaisi | 36 | -1 | 44 | |
7 | FC Dila | 36 | -4 | 43 |