FK Mlada Boleslav
- Squad size: 26
- Average age: 27.2
- Foreigners: 5 19.2 %
- National team players: 3
- Stadium: Lokotrans Arena 5.000 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-225k
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 18/19
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 1.73 | 28:15 | 2.966 |
Away record | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 1.07 | 24:29 | 4.897 |
Overall balance | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 1.40 | 52:44 | 3.932 |
Fortuna Liga ECL Playoff
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | Fri May 3, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (1.) | Teplice (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.107 | 0:8 | |
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | Sun May 12, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (1.) | Teplice (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.688 | 1:1 | |
Final round first leg | Fri May 17, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (1.) | Fastav Zlin (3.) | 4-4-2 | 3.194 | 3:1 | |
Final round second leg | Fri May 24, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (2.) | Fastav Zlin (1.) | 4-4-2 | 3.063 | 3:0 | |
final decider | Sat Jun 1, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (1.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-4-2 | 10.368 | 0:1 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 21, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Fastav Zlin (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.852 | 3:2 | |
2 | Fri Jul 27, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | Sigma Olomouc (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.127 | 0:4 | |
3 | Sun Aug 5, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (13.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.357 | 3:4 | |
4 | Fri Aug 10, 2018 | 6:30 PM | H | (10.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.932 | 0:1 | |
5 | Sat Aug 18, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (13.) | SFC Opava (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.100 | 6:1 | |
6 | Sun Aug 26, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.532 | 6:1 | |
7 | Sat Sep 1, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Teplice (12.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.159 | 1:1 | |
8 | Sun Sep 16, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (11.) | Jablonec (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.011 | 0:3 | |
9 | Sat Sep 22, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Slovacko (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.110 | 5:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 29, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | 1.FK Pribram (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.126 | 3:0 | |
11 | Sat Oct 6, 2018 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Banik Ostrava (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.556 | 2:2 | |
12 | Mon Oct 22, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (10.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.147 | 4:1 | |
13 | Sat Oct 27, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Bohemians 1905 (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.539 | 3:0 | |
14 | Mon Nov 5, 2018 | 6:00 PM | A | (7.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.933 | 1:0 | |
15 | Fri Nov 9, 2018 | 6:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dukla Prague (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.683 | 0:0 | |
16 | Sun Nov 25, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Sigma Olomouc (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.079 | 0:4 | |
17 | Sat Dec 1, 2018 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Karvina (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.236 | 1:1 | |
18 | Sat Dec 8, 2018 | 5:00 PM | A | (8.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 9.091 | 3:2 | |
19 | Sat Dec 15, 2018 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | SFC Opava (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.046 | 2:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 9, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.491 | 1:1 | |
21 | Fri Feb 15, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (11.) | Teplice (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.103 | 0:2 | |
22 | Sat Feb 23, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Jablonec (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.956 | 1:0 | |
23 | Sat Mar 2, 2019 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Slovacko (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.419 | 1:1 | |
24 | Sat Mar 9, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | 1.FK Pribram (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.832 | 2:0 | |
25 | Sat Mar 16, 2019 | 2:00 PM | A | (7.) | Banik Ostrava (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 10.593 | 1:1 | |
26 | Sat Mar 30, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 5.000 | 2:1 | |
27 | Sun Apr 7, 2019 | 3:30 PM | A | (6.) | Bohemians 1905 (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.401 | 0:0 | |
28 | Mon Apr 15, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (6.) | Slovan Liberec (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.058 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sun Apr 21, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Dukla Prague (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 769 | 2:2 | |
30 | Sat Apr 27, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Fastav Zlin (8.) | 4-4-2 | 1.707 | 3:0 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 18/19
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | Jablonec | 30 | 27 | 51 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 30 | 2 | 45 | |
6 | Slovan Liberec | 30 | 5 | 42 | |
7 | Mlada Boleslav | 30 | 8 | 42 | |
8 | Sigma Olomouc | 30 | -6 | 40 | |
9 | Fastav Zlin | 30 | -8 | 39 | |
10 | Teplice | 30 | -10 | 36 |