- Date of birth/Age: Sep 4, 1994 (29)
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Residence: Stropkov
- Referee: since 2011
- 1st league debut: 30.11.2019
Profile
Name in home country:
Kristián Micheľ
Date of birth/Age:
Sep 4, 1994 (29)
Citizenship:
Slovakia
Residence:
Stropkov
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||
Nike Liga | 6 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Nike Liga - Championship Group | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Nike Liga - Relegation Group | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Slovnaft Cup | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
I. Liga starsieho dorastu | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
MONACObet liga | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 9, 2024 | MSK Zilina (4.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 3:2 | 7 | - | - | 1 |
Nike Liga - Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Apr 20, 2024 | FC ViOn (6.) | Banska Bystrica (1.) | 0:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | May 18, 2024 | FC ViOn (6.) | AS Trencin (2.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 6, 2023 | Podbrezova (1.) | MSK Zilina (2.) | 2:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 18, 2023 | Banska Bystrica (7.) | Skalica (9.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 3, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (2.) | Podbrezova (3.) | 3:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 30, 2023 | AS Trencin (1.) | Banska Bystrica (4.) | 1:0 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 27, 2023 | Podbrezova (3.) | Banska Bystrica (6.) | 2:2 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 3, 2023 | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | Ruzomberok (9.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Aug 29, 2023 | 1.MFK Kezmarok | Kosice | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Sep 27, 2023 | Vranov | Michalovce | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Fourth Round | Nov 18, 2023 | Slovan Galanta | Slo. Bratislava | 0:3 | 2 | - | - | - |
I. Liga starsieho dorastu
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
16 | Mar 17, 2024 | Michalovce U19 (12.) | Trnava U19 (5.) | 0:3 | 3 | - | - | - |
MONACObet liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
13 | Oct 21, 2023 | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | Humenne (9.) | 2:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 11, 2023 | Lipt. Mikulas (11.) | Dyn. Malzenice (14.) | 4:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
21 | Mar 24, 2024 | Dolny Kubin (15.) | Povazska Byst. (3.) | 1:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
24 | Apr 12, 2024 | Pohronie (12.) | Dyn. Malzenice (14.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | May 10, 2024 | Spisska N. Ves (16.) | Dyn. Malzenice (14.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
Further details
He is the nephew of former Slovak FIFA-referee Lubos Michel.