Krylya Sovetov Samara
- Squad size: 29
- Average age: 25.2
- Foreigners: 8 27.6 %
- National team players: 6
- Stadium: Solidarnost Samara Arena 42.347 Seats
- Current transfer record: €-1.13m
Info
Game plan
Record Premier Liga 05/06
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1.93 | 23:14 | 18.400 |
Away record | 15 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 0.60 | 14:21 | 10.627 |
Overall balance | 30 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 1.27 | 37:35 | 14.513 |
UEFA-Cup (- 2009)
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | Thu Sep 15, 2005 | 4:00 PM | H | AZ Alkmaar | 4-4-2 double 6 | 25.000 | 5:3 | ||
First Round 2nd leg | Thu Sep 29, 2005 | 12:00 AM | A | AZ Alkmaar | 4-4-2 double 6 | 8.000 | 3:1 |
Premier Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sun Mar 19, 2006 | 4:00 PM | A | (10.) | Loko Moscow (3.) | ? | 9.000 | 0:1 | |
2 | Mon Mar 27, 2006 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Rubin Kazan (1.) | ? | 24.000 | 0:0 | |
3 | Sun Apr 2, 2006 | 12:00 PM | A | (5.) | FC Moscow (7.) | ? | 7.000 | 1:0 | |
4 | Sun Apr 9, 2006 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Zenit S-Pb (5.) | ? | 28.000 | 3:2 | |
5 | Sun Apr 16, 2006 | 4:00 PM | A | (5.) | Torpedo Moskau (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.000 | 1:1 | |
6 | Sun Apr 23, 2006 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Dinamo Moscow (14.) | ? | 25.000 | 1:0 | |
7 | Sun Apr 30, 2006 | 2:00 PM | A | (3.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (15.) | ? | 14.500 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat May 6, 2006 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Tom Tomsk (2.) | ? | 24.000 | 2:1 | |
9 | Sun May 14, 2006 | 4:00 PM | A | (3.) | Saturn Ramenskoe (7.) | ? | 8.500 | 1:1 | |
10 | Wed Jul 12, 2006 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Amkar Perm (11.) | ? | 18.000 | 6:1 | |
11 | Sun Jul 16, 2006 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Rostov (10.) | ? | 9.000 | 2:2 | |
12 | Sun Jul 23, 2006 | 12:00 PM | A | (4.) | CSKA Moscow (3.) | ? | 9.000 | 1:1 | |
13 | Sun Jul 30, 2006 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Luch-Energia (9.) | ? | 20.000 | 2:1 | |
14 | Sun Aug 6, 2006 | 5:00 PM | A | (2.) | Spartak Nalchik (1.) | ? | 14.500 | 1:1 | |
15 | Sun Aug 13, 2006 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Spartak Moscow (1.) | ? | 15.000 | 3:2 | |
16 | Sat Aug 19, 2006 | 4:00 PM | H | (5.) | Loko Moscow (3.) | ? | 26.000 | 1:2 | |
17 | Mon Aug 28, 2006 | 5:00 PM | A | (6.) | Rubin Kazan (9.) | ? | 12.000 | 2:1 | |
18 | Sat Sep 9, 2006 | 4:00 PM | H | (7.) | FC Moscow (9.) | ? | 18.000 | 0:4 | |
19 | Sun Sep 17, 2006 | 12:30 PM | A | (9.) | Zenit S-Pb (4.) | ? | 21.000 | 1:0 | |
20 | Sun Sep 24, 2006 | 2:00 PM | H | (11.) | Torpedo Moskau (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 17.000 | 2:0 | |
21 | Sun Oct 1, 2006 | 3:00 PM | A | (8.) | Dinamo Moscow (14.) | ? | 5.000 | 1:1 | |
22 | Sun Oct 15, 2006 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Shinnik Yaroslav (16.) | ? | 12.000 | 2:0 | |
23 | Sun Oct 22, 2006 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Tom Tomsk (9.) | ? | 9.000 | 2:1 | |
24 | Wed Oct 25, 2006 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Saturn Ramenskoe (7.) | ? | 10.000 | 0:0 | |
25 | Sun Oct 29, 2006 | 2:00 PM | A | (8.) | Amkar Perm (13.) | ? | 14.400 | 1:0 | |
26 | Sat Nov 4, 2006 | 1:00 PM | H | (11.) | Rostov (10.) | ? | 12.000 | 1:0 | |
27 | Wed Nov 8, 2006 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | CSKA Moscow (1.) | ? | 18.000 | 2:0 | |
28 | Thu Jul 6, 2006 | 10:00 AM | A | (5.) | Luch-Energia (9.) | ? | 9.500 | 3:2 | |
29 | Sat Nov 18, 2006 | 12:00 PM | H | (8.) | Spartak Nalchik (11.) | ? | 9.000 | 1:2 | |
30 | Sun Nov 26, 2006 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Spartak Moscow (2.) | ? | 15.000 | 0:1 |
Russian Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6th round 1st leg | Wed Jul 6, 2005 | 5:00 PM | H | Saturn Egorjevsk | ? | 8.000 | 4:1 | ||
6th round 2nd leg | Sun Aug 21, 2005 | 5:00 PM | A | Saturn Egorjevsk | ? | 3.500 | 1:0 | ||
last 16 1st leg | Sun Mar 5, 2006 | 1:30 PM | H | Dinamo Moscow | 4-1-4-1 | 9.000 | 2:0 | ||
last 16 2nd leg | Mon Mar 13, 2006 | 1:00 PM | A | Dinamo Moscow | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.000 | 5:1 on pens |
UEFA-Cup Qualifikation
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round 1st leg | Thu Aug 11, 2005 | 4:00 PM | H | BATE Borisov | ? | 25.000 | 2:0 | ||
Second Round 2nd leg | Thu Aug 25, 2005 | 8:00 PM | A | BATE Borisov | ? | 5.500 | 0:2 |
Table section Premier Liga 05/06
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | Luch-Energia | 30 | -2 | 41 | |
8 | Tom Tomsk | 30 | 2 | 41 | |
9 | Spartak Nalchik | 30 | 1 | 41 | |
10 | KS Samara | 30 | 2 | 38 | |
11 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 30 | 5 | 37 | |
12 | Rostov | 30 | -6 | 36 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 30 | -14 | 35 |