KSZO Ostrowiec Swietokrzyski
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 22.4
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Miejski Stadion Sportowy KSZO w Ostrowcu Świętokrzyskim 7.430 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record 3 Liga - Group IV 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 1.56 | 32:21 | 328 |
Away record | 15 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 1.33 | 13:19 | 374 |
Overall balance | 31 | 13 | 6 | 12 | 1.45 | 45:40 | 351 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Wed Sep 27, 2023 | 7:29 PM | H | Warta Poznan | 4-2-3-1 | 1.350 | 1:2 |
3 Liga - Group IV
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 5, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Chelmianka (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 700 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sat Aug 12, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (11.) | Avia Swidnik (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 800 | 1:2 | |
3 | Fri Aug 18, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (16.) | KS Wiazownica (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 300 | 2:0 | |
4 | Wed Aug 23, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (17.) | Podlasie B.P. (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | 650 | 2:1 | |
5 | Sun Aug 27, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (15.) | Orleta R.P. (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 0:2 | |
6 | Sat Sep 2, 2023 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Sokol Sieniawa (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 200 | 1:3 | |
7 | Sat Sep 9, 2023 | 5:00 PM | H | (8.) | Unia Tarnow (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 685 | 3:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 16, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (8.) | Wisloka Debica (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | 400 | 0:1 | |
9 | Fri Sep 22, 2023 | 7:29 PM | H | (6.) | Wieczysta (3.) | ? | 2.000 | 0:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 30, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | NKP Podhale (15.) | ? | 150 | 2:2 | |
11 | Sat Oct 7, 2023 | 3:00 PM | H | (8.) | Swidniczanka (10.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4:0 | ||
12 | Sat Oct 14, 2023 | 3:00 PM | A | (4.) | Siarka T. (3.) | ? | 1.497 | 2:0 | |
13 | Sat Oct 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Czarni Polaniec (4.) | ? | 2:1 | ||
14 | Sat Oct 28, 2023 | 2:30 PM | A | (6.) | Star St. (5.) | ? | 720 | 0:1 | |
15 | Sun Nov 5, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Karpaty Krosno (18.) | ? | 700 | 5:1 | |
16 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (3.) | Wislanie J. (11.) | ? | 200 | 0:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | Garbarnia (8.) | ? | 2:2 | ||
18 | Fri Nov 24, 2023 | 6:00 PM | H | (4.) | Chelmianka (6.) | ? | 0:3 | ||
19 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (5.) | Avia Swidnik (2.) | ? | 850 | 0:1 | |
20 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | KS Wiazownica (13.) | ? | 3:3 | ||
21 | Sat Mar 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Podlasie B.P. (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1:0 | ||
22 | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 3:00 PM | H | (6.) | Orleta R.P. (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 416 | 2:2 | |
23 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (7.) | Sokol Sieniawa (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3:0 | ||
24 | Sat Apr 6, 2024 | 4:30 PM | A | (6.) | Unia Tarnow (9.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
25 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | Wisloka Debica (14.) | ? | 1:1 | ||
26 | Sat Apr 20, 2024 | 12:00 PM | A | (6.) | Wieczysta (1.) | ? | 400 | 4:1 | |
27 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 3:30 PM | H | (6.) | NKP Podhale (15.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
28 | Fri May 3, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (7.) | Swidniczanka (10.) | ? | 0:0 | ||
29 | Sat May 11, 2024 | 7:29 PM | H | (7.) | Siarka T. (2.) | ? | 1:2 | ||
30 | Wed May 15, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (7.) | Czarni Polaniec (10.) | ? | 3:0 | ||
31 | Sat May 18, 2024 | 7:29 PM | H | (9.) | Star St. (3.) | ? | 2:0 | ||
32 | Fri May 24, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Karpaty Krosno (18.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sat Jun 1, 2024 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Wislanie J. (6.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sat Jun 8, 2024 | 5:00 PM | A | (9.) | Garbarnia (10.) | -:- |
Table section 3 Liga - Group IV 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Wislanie J. | 31 | 11 | 45 | |
7 | Podlasie B.P. | 31 | 8 | 45 | |
8 | Czarni Polaniec | 31 | 6 | 45 | |
9 | KSZO Ostrowiec | 31 | 5 | 45 | |
10 | Garbarnia | 31 | -7 | 42 | |
11 | Wisloka Debica | 31 | -13 | 39 | |
12 | Swidniczanka | 31 | -7 | 39 |