Odra Opole
- Squad size: 27
- Average age: 26.1
- Foreigners: 7 25.9 %
- National team players: 1
- Stadium: Stadion Miejski 'Odra' 4.560 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna 1 Liga 19/20
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1.71 | 15:8 | 910 |
Away record | 17 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 0.76 | 18:31 | 1.589 |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 9 | 14 | 1.24 | 33:39 | 1.249 |
Fortuna Polish Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Thu Sep 26, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | Arka Gdynia | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.117 | 1:0 | ||
Second Round | Wed Oct 30, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | Legia II | 4-4-2 double 6 | 350 | 1:0 |
Fortuna 1 Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Jul 27, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (13.) | Miedz Legnica (5.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 4.338 | 0:0 | |
2 | Fri Aug 2, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (13.) | P. Niepolomice (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
3 | Sat Aug 10, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (14.) | GKS Tychy (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.712 | 4:1 | |
4 | Fri Aug 16, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (17.) | Stomil Olsztyn (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.200 | 0:1 | |
5 | Wed Aug 21, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | GKS Belchatow (3.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 2.610 | 1:0 | |
6 | Sat Aug 24, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (17.) | Radomiak (8.) | 5-3-2 | 800 | 0:0 | |
7 | Sat Aug 31, 2019 | 7:00 PM | A | (17.) | GKS Jastrzebie (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.541 | 2:0 | |
8 | Wed Sep 18, 2019 | 8:00 PM | A | (18.) | Warta Poznan (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 385 | 3:0 | |
9 | Fri Sep 13, 2019 | 7:45 PM | H | (18.) | Sandecja (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.092 | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Sep 21, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Chrobry Glogow (17.) | 4-2-3-1 | 682 | 3:2 | |
11 | Sun Sep 29, 2019 | 6:00 PM | H | (18.) | Z. Sosnowiec (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.103 | 1:1 | |
12 | Sat Oct 5, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Chojniczanka (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 805 | 1:2 | |
13 | Thu Oct 24, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (18.) | Stal Mielec (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.013 | 1:0 | |
14 | Fri Oct 18, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (18.) | Wigry Suwalki (16.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.528 | 1:0 | |
15 | Sun Oct 27, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (18.) | Podbeskidzie (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.177 | 0:2 | |
16 | Sat Nov 2, 2019 | 5:00 PM | A | (18.) | Olimpia Grudz. (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | 511 | 3:1 | |
17 | Sat Nov 9, 2019 | 5:00 PM | H | (18.) | Nieciecza (9.) | 4-2-3-1 | 652 | 2:0 | |
18 | Wed Nov 27, 2019 | 5:30 PM | H | (18.) | Miedz Legnica (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 910 | 3:0 | |
19 | Fri Nov 22, 2019 | 6:00 PM | A | (17.) | P. Niepolomice (14.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 507 | 1:2 | |
20 | Sun Dec 1, 2019 | 3:00 PM | H | (17.) | GKS Tychy (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.388 | 0:0 | |
21 | Sat Feb 29, 2020 | 5:30 PM | A | (16.) | Stomil Olsztyn (11.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.410 | 4:2 | |
22 | Fri Mar 6, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | GKS Belchatow (13.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 1.481 | 1:0 | |
23 | Thu Jun 4, 2020 | 6:10 PM | A | (16.) | Radomiak (4.) | 4-3-3 Defending | x | 0:0 | |
24 | Sun Jun 7, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (16.) | GKS Jastrzebie (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:2 | |
25 | Sat Jun 13, 2020 | 3:10 PM | H | (16.) | Warta Poznan (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 2:0 | |
26 | Tue Jun 16, 2020 | 8:40 PM | A | (16.) | Sandecja (7.) | 4-1-4-1 | x | 1:1 | |
27 | Fri Jun 19, 2020 | 8:10 PM | H | (16.) | Chrobry Glogow (14.) | 4-1-4-1 | 750 | 1:0 | |
28 | Fri Jun 26, 2020 | 8:20 PM | A | (15.) | Z. Sosnowiec (9.) | 4-1-4-1 | 588 | 1:3 | |
29 | Tue Jun 30, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (15.) | Chojniczanka (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 790 | 0:0 | |
30 | Sat Jul 4, 2020 | 3:10 PM | A | (16.) | Stal Mielec (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.710 | 1:1 | |
31 | Fri Jul 10, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (16.) | Wigry Suwalki (18.) | 4-1-4-1 | 928 | 1:0 | |
32 | Wed Jul 15, 2020 | 6:10 PM | A | (13.) | Podbeskidzie (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.700 | 4:3 | |
33 | Sun Jul 19, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (16.) | Olimpia Grudz. (15.) | 4-1-4-1 | 986 | 1:0 | |
34 | Sat Jul 25, 2020 | 5:40 PM | A | (12.) | Nieciecza (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 985 | 1:0 |
Table section Fortuna 1 Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | Stomil Olsztyn | 34 | -8 | 46 | |
11 | Z. Sosnowiec | 34 | -6 | 44 | |
12 | Sandecja | 34 | -4 | 44 | |
13 | Odra Opole | 34 | -6 | 42 | |
14 | GKS Jastrzebie | 34 | -5 | 41 | |
15 | GKS Belchatow | 34 | -9 | 40 | |
16 | Olimpia Grudz. | 34 | -11 | 40 |