SK Sigma Olomouc
- Squad size: 33
- Average age: 25.8
- Foreigners: 8 24.2 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Andrův stadion 12.451 Seats
- Current transfer record: +€1.59m
Info
Game plan
Record Fortuna Liga 20/21
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 1.18 | 20:20 | 488 |
Away record | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 1.47 | 20:20 | 719 |
Overall balance | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 1.32 | 40:40 | 603 |
Fortuna Liga
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sat Aug 22, 2020 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 4-5-1 | 2.216 | 1:0 | |
2 | Sun Aug 30, 2020 | 7:00 PM | A | (8.) | Sparta Prague (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 4.613 | 3:0 | |
3 | Fri Sep 11, 2020 | 6:00 PM | H | (12.) | Bohemians 1905 (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.337 | 3:0 | |
4 | Sun Sep 20, 2020 | 3:30 PM | A | (8.) | Zbrojovka Brno (16.) | 4-5-1 | 4.187 | 2:4 | |
5 | Sat Sep 26, 2020 | 4:30 PM | A | (5.) | Fastav Zlin (8.) | 4-5-1 | 1.802 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Oct 4, 2020 | 3:30 PM | H | (4.) | Viktoria Plzen (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 2:2 | |
7 | Sat Nov 7, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Slovacko (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
8 | Sat Nov 21, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | Karvina (7.) | 4-5-1 | x | 3:0 | |
9 | Fri Nov 27, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (3.) | Pardubice (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
10 | Sat Dec 5, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (3.) | 1.FK Pribram (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
11 | Sat Dec 12, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | (4.) | Teplice (14.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
12 | Tue Dec 15, 2020 | 4:00 PM | H | (4.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
13 | Fri Dec 18, 2020 | 6:00 PM | A | (4.) | Banik Ostrava (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
14 | Tue Dec 22, 2020 | 3:00 PM | H | (4.) | Jablonec (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:3 | |
15 | Sat Jan 16, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (6.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 3:1 | |
16 | Sat Jan 23, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (6.) | SFC Opava (18.) | 4-5-1 | x | 4:1 | |
17 | Tue Feb 2, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (6.) | Mlada Boleslav (15.) | 4-5-1 | x | 1:1 | |
18 | Sun Feb 7, 2021 | 6:30 PM | H | (7.) | Sparta Prague (2.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:3 | |
19 | Sun Feb 14, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | Bohemians 1905 (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
20 | Sat Feb 20, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (10.) | Zbrojovka Brno (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
21 | Sun Feb 28, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Fastav Zlin (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
22 | Sat Mar 6, 2021 | 6:30 PM | A | (10.) | Viktoria Plzen (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:0 | |
23 | Tue Apr 6, 2021 | 4:30 PM | H | (10.) | Slovacko (4.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 20, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | (9.) | Karvina (13.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
25 | Sat Apr 3, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (8.) | Pardubice (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:1 | |
26 | Sat Apr 10, 2021 | 2:00 PM | A | (9.) | 1.FK Pribram (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
27 | Sat Apr 17, 2021 | 4:00 PM | H | (9.) | Teplice (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 1:1 | |
28 | Tue Apr 20, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | C. Budejovice (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 2:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 24, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | (9.) | Banik Ostrava (8.) | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | |
30 | Sun May 2, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (9.) | Jablonec (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 450 | 3:1 | |
31 | Sun May 9, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (9.) | Slavia Prague (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 967 | 0:1 | |
32 | Sat May 15, 2021 | 3:00 PM | A | (10.) | SFC Opava (18.) | 4-2-3-1 | 383 | 1:2 | |
33 | Sun May 23, 2021 | 5:00 PM | H | (10.) | Mlada Boleslav (13.) | 4-5-1 | 768 | 0:3 | |
34 | Sat May 29, 2021 | 5:00 PM | A | (10.) | Slovan Liberec (6.) | 4-5-1 flat | 784 | 1:2 |
MOL Cup
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Wed Sep 16, 2020 | 4:00 PM | A | Petrkovice | ? | 0:3 | |||
Third Round | Wed Feb 10, 2021 | 1:00 PM | H | Domazlice | 4-4-2 | x | 3:1 | ||
Round of 16 | Tue Mar 9, 2021 | 4:00 PM | A | Bohemians 1905 | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:2 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Wed Apr 28, 2021 | 2:00 PM | H | Slavia Prague | 4-2-3-1 | x | 0:3 |
Table section Fortuna Liga 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | Slovan Liberec | 34 | 12 | 52 | |
7 | Pardubice | 34 | -1 | 52 | |
8 | Banik Ostrava | 34 | 10 | 49 | |
9 | Sigma Olomouc | 34 | 0 | 45 | |
10 | Bohemians 1905 | 34 | 3 | 43 | |
11 | Mlada Boleslav | 34 | -5 | 39 | |
12 | Karvina | 34 | -12 | 39 |